HOME

Australian Championships 2022
Championship Section

Southport, Queensland
16th to 18th April 2022

Round 24


    Placings round 24     Just played in round 24
1Peter Kougi 18+1181  Paul Richards r1482:314 
2Chris May 18+1052  Rod Talbot526:369 
3David Eldar 17+1600  Bob Jackman473:340 
4Andrew Fisher 16+1618  Victor Tung518:323 
5Cameron Farlow 16+1105  John Spaan r1453:331 
6Marlon Prudencio 15+667  Edward Okulicz406:430 
7Karen Richards 15+157  Trevor Halsall422:412 
8Edward Okulicz 14.5+696  Marlon Prudencio430:406 
9Victor Tung 14-4  Andrew Fisher323:518 
10Norma Fisher r1 14-421  Jane Taylor r1397:371 
11Noel Barrett 13+572  Nat Podesser r1474:443 
12Mythili Rudra 13+523  Dianne Brumby r1473:343 
13Jane Taylor r1 13+171  Norma Fisher r1371:397 
14Paul Richards r1 13+160  Peter Kougi314:482 
15Trevor Halsall 13+153  Karen Richards412:422 
16Rod Talbot 13+125  Chris May369:526 
17John Holgate 13+100  Roberta Tait r2395:393 
18John Spaan r1 13+93  Cameron Farlow331:453 
19Bob Jackman 13+86  David Eldar340:473 
20Ronnie Bennett y 13-9  Tony Hunt410:357 
21Liz Blanch r2 13-247  Jane Brown r2401:394 
22Nat Podesser r1 12.5+120  Noel Barrett443:474 
23Tony Hunt 12+198  Ronnie Bennett y357:410 
24Dianne Brumby r1 12+135  Mythili Rudra343:473 
25Jane Brown r2 12+130  Liz Blanch r2394:401 
26Tony Williams r2 12+12  Carmel Dodd r1392:343 
27Andrew Hamblin 12+11  Sheryl Davidson r1429:345 
28Therese Nichols r1 12-302  Susan Macgillivrayr2423:373 
29Paul Lister r1 12-704  John Hamilton413:384 
30Angie Pearse r2 11.5-299  Karrin Henderson r2351:337 
31Joanne Craig 11+251  Rael Hayman428:365 
32Roberta Tait r2 11+222  John Holgate393:395 
33Sheryl Davidson r1 11+113  Andrew Hamblin345:429 
34Carmel Dodd r1 11-3  Tony Williams r2343:392 
35Julie Brice r1 11-11  Kashi Thiris r1405:364 
36John Hamilton 11-324  Paul Lister r1384:413 
37Heather Long r2 11-331  John Rider r2480:328 
38Susan Macgillivrayr2 11-387  Therese Nichols r1373:423 
39Carol Johnsen r2 11-428  Arnold Appelhof r2453:419 
40Karrin Henderson r2 11-826  Angie Pearse r2337:351 
41Lainie Mercieca r2 10.5-360  Chris Ostrowski r2437:321 
42Jyoti Chandna r2 10+341  Keri Heart r2438:289 
43Rael Hayman 10+52  Joanne Craig365:428 
44Margaret Neal r2 10-111  Martin Waterworth371:301 
45Keri Heart r2 10-222  Jyoti Chandna r2289:438 
46Martin Waterworth 9-432  Margaret Neal r2301:371 
47Trish Brighton r1 9-641  Lexie Neale r2380:450 
48Kashi Thiris r1 9-811  Julie Brice r1364:405 
49Lexie Neale r2 7-1043  Trish Brighton r1450:380 
50Arnold Appelhof r2 7-1069  Carol Johnsen r2419:453 
51Chris Ostrowski r2 6-1241  Lainie Mercieca r2321:437 
52John Rider r2 6-1418  Heather Long r2328:480 

Webshow program developed by Barry Harridge