2012 World Youth Scrabble Championships
Birmingham, United Kingdom
[Results] [Stories]

Round 4

Lagged Australian Draw based on rankings from round 2. No rematches


    Placings round 4     Just played in round 4Next opponent
1Michael McKenna (AU) 4+673  beatMuhammad Shahbaz (PK)493:325  Marvi Delfin (AU)
2Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK) 4+545  beatArham Abidi (PK)403:325  Muhammad Shahbaz (PK)
3Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT) 4+481  beatJoe Knapper (UK)455:334  Javeria Salman (PK)
4Javeria Salman (PK) 4+352  beatMarvi Delfin (AU)420:380  Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)
5Yasiru Fernando (LK) 4+320  beatWilliam Kang (MY)459:349  Tim Bryant (US)
6Tim Bryant (US) 4+149  beatYeshan Jayasuriya (LK)412:392  Yasiru Fernando (LK)
7Naravit Nathapukdi (TH) 3+719  beatKenorian Smith (TT)424:297  Sumbul Siddiqui (PK)
8Marvi Delfin (AU) 3+496  lost toJaveria Salman (PK)380:420  Michael McKenna (AU)
9Muhammad Khan (PK) 3+480  beatSiriwat Sutthapintu (TH)473:302  Arham Abidi (PK)
10Jack Durand (UK) 3+447  pulverisedOluwadimimu Olayanju (NG)515:255  Jessica Pratesi (UK)
11Migara Jayasinghe (LK) 3+433  pulverisedRangi Collins (AU)576:187  Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK)
12Nuttapong Pholthip (TH) 3+355  beatSanchit Kapoor (UA)437:327  Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)
13Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH) 3+347  beatTawan Paepolsiri (TH)442:354  Nuttapong Pholthip (TH)
14Eden Choo (SG) 3+344  beatSumbul Siddiqui (PK)402:267  Sompong Phosai (TH)
15Sompong Phosai (TH) 3+320  beatHayati Rassool (LK)351:274  Eden Choo (SG)
16Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH) 3+300  beatShrinidhi Prakash (UK)444:314  Joe Knapper (UK)
17Muhammad Shahbaz (PK) 3+282  lost toMichael McKenna (AU)325:493  Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK)
18Jessica Pratesi (UK) 3+234  beatNatasha Pratesi (UK)408:352  Jack Durand (UK)
19Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK) 3+219  beatMariam Arif (PK)473:314  Migara Jayasinghe (LK)
20Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK) 3+180  beatYash Gandhi (PK)460:287  Josh Irvine (UK)
21Zara Ali (UK) 3-11  beatMaree Farlow (AU)339:302  Yash Gandhi (PK)
22Arham Abidi (PK) 2+247  lost toJaveria Arshad Mirza (PK)325:403  Muhammad Khan (PK)
23Brad Robbins (US) 2+242  lost toCheong Yi Hua (MY)408:442  Hayati Rassool (LK)
24Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH) 2+228  pulverisedMofe Lawal (NG)559:201  Rangi Collins (AU)
25Sumbul Siddiqui (PK) 2+220  lost toEden Choo (SG)267:402  Naravit Nathapukdi (TH)
26Hayati Rassool (LK) 2+189  lost toSompong Phosai (TH)274:351  Brad Robbins (US)
27Cheong Yi Hua (MY) 2+73  beatBrad Robbins (US)442:408  Sanchit Kapoor (UA)
28Navya Zaveri (UA) 2+65  lost toOmari Atiba Blake (TT)377:391  William Kang (MY)
29Cheong Yi Wei (MY) 2+59  beatJosh Irvine (UK)389:290  Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH)
30Joe Knapper (UK) 2+57  lost toAmir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)334:455  Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH)
31Tawan Paepolsiri (TH) 2+49  lost toSinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)354:442  Shrinidhi Prakash (UK)
32Sasika Jayasuriya (LK) 2+27  beatPese Alo (NG)431:307  Omari Atiba Blake (TT)
33Shrinidhi Prakash (UK) 2+6  lost toVisarut Ariyakajorn (TH)314:444  Tawan Paepolsiri (TH)
34William Kang (MY) 2-36  lost toYasiru Fernando (LK)349:459  Navya Zaveri (UA)
35Omari Atiba Blake (TT) 2-74  beatNavya Zaveri (UA)391:377  Sasika Jayasuriya (LK)
36Matthew Wong Sang (TT) 2-110  beatThreerut Yangkon (TH)380:367  Natasha Pratesi (UK)
37Josh Irvine (UK) 2-111  lost toCheong Yi Wei (MY)290:389  Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)
38Yash Gandhi (PK) 2-202  lost toLambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)287:460  Zara Ali (UK)
39Alice Durand (UK) 2-355  beatRonnie Bennett (UK)345:250  Pese Alo (NG)
40Oluwadimimu Olayanju (NG) 2-380  was pulverised byJack Durand (UK)255:515  Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK)
41Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK) 1+37  lost toTim Bryant (US)392:412  Oluwadimimu Olayanju (NG)
42Poh Ying Ming (SG) 1+7  pulverisedKiran Pal (UK)495:205  Meagan Thorpe (TT)
43Kenorian Smith (TT) 1-80  lost toNaravit Nathapukdi (TH)297:424  Mariam Arif (PK)
44Sanchit Kapoor (UA) 1-85  lost toNuttapong Pholthip (TH)327:437  Cheong Yi Hua (MY)
45Mariam Arif (PK) 1-112  lost toRansimala Weerasooriya (LK)314:473  Kenorian Smith (TT)
46Meagan Thorpe (TT) 1-172  beatChibudom Ihejirika (NG)365:222  Poh Ying Ming (SG)
47Natasha Pratesi (UK) 1-172  lost toJessica Pratesi (UK)352:408  Matthew Wong Sang (TT)
48Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH) 1-248  lost toMuhammad Khan (PK)302:473  Cheong Yi Wei (MY)
49Maree Farlow (AU) 1-344  lost toZara Ali (UK)302:339  Ronnie Bennett (UK)
50Ronnie Bennett (UK) 1-451  lost toAlice Durand (UK)250:345  Maree Farlow (AU)
51Tobi Fasuyi (NG) 1-504  beatOluwadara Olayanju (NG)291:262  Ben Sloan (UK)
52Ben Sloan (UK) 1-528  beatShiksha Rout (UA)339:259  Tobi Fasuyi (NG)
53Rangi Collins (AU) 1-636  was pulverised byMigara Jayasinghe (LK)187:576  Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)
54Oluwadara Olayanju (NG) 0-381  lost toTobi Fasuyi (NG)262:291  Kiran Pal (UK)
55Pese Alo (NG) 0-395  lost toSasika Jayasuriya (LK)307:431  Alice Durand (UK)
56Threerut Yangkon (TH) 0-488  lost toMatthew Wong Sang (TT)367:380  Chibudom Ihejirika (NG)
57Chibudom Ihejirika (NG) 0-619  lost toMeagan Thorpe (TT)222:365  Threerut Yangkon (TH)
58Kiran Pal (UK) 0-762  was pulverised byPoh Ying Ming (SG)205:495  Oluwadara Olayanju (NG)
59Shiksha Rout (UA) 0-877  lost toBen Sloan (UK)259:339  Mofe Lawal (NG)
60Mofe Lawal (NG) 0-1049  was pulverised byKukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)201:559  Shiksha Rout (UA)

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of J.W. Spear & Sons, England ( a subsidiary of Mattel Inc.) within Australia and the rest of the world (except North America). Within U.S.A. & Canada, Hasbro Inc (& Hasbro Canada Inc.) own all intellectual property rights to SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword game.