2012 World Youth Scrabble Championships
Birmingham, United Kingdom
[Results] [Stories]

Round 10

Lagged Australian Draw based on rankings from round 8. No rematches


    Placings round 10     Just played in round 10Next opponent
1Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK) 9+880  beatJessica Pratesi (UK)445:326  Michael McKenna (AU)
2Michael McKenna (AU) 8+907  beatSinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)485:394  Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK)
3Yasiru Fernando (LK) 8+577  pippedEden Choo (SG)402:400  William Kang (MY)
4William Kang (MY) 8+451  beatJack Durand (UK)446:406  Yasiru Fernando (LK)
5Jessica Pratesi (UK) 7+688  lost toJaveria Arshad Mirza (PK)326:445  Tawan Paepolsiri (TH)
6Tawan Paepolsiri (TH) 7+651  beatRansimala Weerasooriya (LK)479:406  Jessica Pratesi (UK)
7Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH) 7+586  lost toMichael McKenna (AU)394:485  Tim Bryant (US)
8Tim Bryant (US) 7+354  lost toSompong Phosai (TH)383:416  Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)
9Cheong Yi Wei (MY) 7+258  beatMuhammad Shahbaz (PK)454:389  Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK)
10Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK) 7+250  lost toTawan Paepolsiri (TH)406:479  Cheong Yi Wei (MY)
11Sompong Phosai (TH) 7+197  beatTim Bryant (US)416:383  Jack Durand (UK)
12Jack Durand (UK) 6.5+768  lost toWilliam Kang (MY)406:446  Sompong Phosai (TH)
13Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK) 6+494  beatBrad Robbins (US)461:336  Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)
14Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT) 6+464  beatOmari Atiba Blake (TT)452:387  Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK)
15Muhammad Khan (PK) 6+447  beatMigara Jayasinghe (LK)406:373  Nuttapong Pholthip (TH)
16Nuttapong Pholthip (TH) 6+404  wallopedMariam Arif (PK)470:240  Muhammad Khan (PK)
17Sanchit Kapoor (UA) 6+330  pulverisedMatthew Wong Sang (TT)520:239  Mariam Arif (PK)
18Mariam Arif (PK) 6+266  got walloped byNuttapong Pholthip (TH)240:470  Sanchit Kapoor (UA)
19Meagan Thorpe (TT) 6+205  beatKukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)410:283  Omari Atiba Blake (TT)
20Omari Atiba Blake (TT) 6+191  lost toAmir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)387:452  Meagan Thorpe (TT)
21Threerut Yangkon (TH) 6+137  beatSasika Jayasuriya (LK)393:345  Matthew Wong Sang (TT)
22Matthew Wong Sang (TT) 6-136  was pulverised bySanchit Kapoor (UA)239:520  Threerut Yangkon (TH)
23Javeria Salman (PK) 6-329  pippedNaravit Nathapukdi (TH)404:400  Eden Choo (SG)
24Eden Choo (SG) 5.5+585  was pipped byYasiru Fernando (LK)400:402  Javeria Salman (PK)
25Marvi Delfin (AU) 5.5+549  beatZara Ali (UK)390:300  Migara Jayasinghe (LK)
26Migara Jayasinghe (LK) 5+538  lost toMuhammad Khan (PK)373:406  Marvi Delfin (AU)
27Poh Ying Ming (SG) 5+501  beatArham Abidi (PK)436:387  Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH)
28Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH) 5+231  beatSumbul Siddiqui (PK)407:331  Poh Ying Ming (SG)
29Brad Robbins (US) 5+169  lost toYeshan Jayasuriya (LK)336:461  Navya Zaveri (UA)
30Navya Zaveri (UA) 5+118  beatYash Gandhi (PK)349:292  Brad Robbins (US)
31Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK) 5+42  lost toJoe Knapper (UK)344:384  Yash Gandhi (PK)
32Yash Gandhi (PK) 5+35  lost toNavya Zaveri (UA)292:349  Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)
33Joe Knapper (UK) 5-30  beatLambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)384:344  Muhammad Shahbaz (PK)
34Muhammad Shahbaz (PK) 5-41  lost toCheong Yi Wei (MY)389:454  Joe Knapper (UK)
35Maree Farlow (AU) 5-387  beatHayati Rassool (LK)384:354  Zara Ali (UK)
36Zara Ali (UK) 5-656  lost toMarvi Delfin (AU)300:390  Maree Farlow (AU)
37Naravit Nathapukdi (TH) 4.5+614  was pipped byJaveria Salman (PK)400:404  Shrinidhi Prakash (UK)
38Shrinidhi Prakash (UK) 4.5+63  wallopedOluwadara Olayanju (NG)431:228  Naravit Nathapukdi (TH)
39Natasha Pratesi (UK) 4.5+16  beatOluwadimimu Olayanju (NG)357:202  Hayati Rassool (LK)
40Hayati Rassool (LK) 4+580  lost toMaree Farlow (AU)354:384  Natasha Pratesi (UK)
41Cheong Yi Hua (MY) 4+91  beatVisarut Ariyakajorn (TH)464:378  Sumbul Siddiqui (PK)
42Sumbul Siddiqui (PK) 4-145  lost toSiriwat Sutthapintu (TH)331:407  Cheong Yi Hua (MY)
43Kenorian Smith (TT) 4-256  beatRangi Collins (AU)362:294  Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)
44Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH) 4-336  lost toMeagan Thorpe (TT)283:410  Kenorian Smith (TT)
45Sasika Jayasuriya (LK) 4-372  lost toThreerut Yangkon (TH)345:393  Rangi Collins (AU)
46Rangi Collins (AU) 4-464  lost toKenorian Smith (TT)294:362  Sasika Jayasuriya (LK)
47Chibudom Ihejirika (NG) 4-482  beatRonnie Bennett (UK)355:249  Mofe Lawal (NG)
48Mofe Lawal (NG) 4-840  beatTobi Fasuyi (NG)386:245  Chibudom Ihejirika (NG)
49Arham Abidi (PK) 3+96  lost toPoh Ying Ming (SG)387:436  Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH)
50Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH) 3-170  lost toCheong Yi Hua (MY)378:464  Arham Abidi (PK)
51Pese Alo (NG) 3-395  lost toJosh Irvine (UK)285:311  Josh Irvine (UK)
52Josh Irvine (UK) 3-516  beatPese Alo (NG)311:285  Pese Alo (NG)
53Alice Durand (UK) 3-550  beatShiksha Rout (UA)394:199  Ronnie Bennett (UK)
54Ronnie Bennett (UK) 3-674  lost toChibudom Ihejirika (NG)249:355  Alice Durand (UK)
55Kiran Pal (UK) 3-863  beatBen Sloan (UK)404:236  Tobi Fasuyi (NG)
56Tobi Fasuyi (NG) 3-995  lost toMofe Lawal (NG)245:386  Kiran Pal (UK)
57Oluwadimimu Olayanju (NG) 3-1398  lost toNatasha Pratesi (UK)202:357  Oluwadara Olayanju (NG)
58Oluwadara Olayanju (NG) 1-939  got walloped byShrinidhi Prakash (UK)228:431  Oluwadimimu Olayanju (NG)
59Ben Sloan (UK) 1-1324  lost toKiran Pal (UK)236:404  Shiksha Rout (UA)
60Shiksha Rout (UA) 1-1435  lost toAlice Durand (UK)199:394  Ben Sloan (UK)

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of J.W. Spear & Sons, England ( a subsidiary of Mattel Inc.) within Australia and the rest of the world (except North America). Within U.S.A. & Canada, Hasbro Inc (& Hasbro Canada Inc.) own all intellectual property rights to SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword game.