2012 World Youth Scrabble Championships
Birmingham, United Kingdom
[Results] [Stories]

Round 13

Australian Draw (not lagged). Rematch possible of an opponent from rounds 1..10


    Placings round 13     Just played in round 13Next opponent
1William Kang (MY) 11+853  pulverisedJaveria Arshad Mirza (PK)529:273  Cheong Yi Wei (MY)
2Michael McKenna (AU) 10+808  beatTawan Paepolsiri (TH)415:388  Jessica Pratesi (UK)
3Cheong Yi Wei (MY) 10+755  beatYasiru Fernando (LK)480:340  William Kang (MY)
4Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK) 10+681  was pulverised byWilliam Kang (MY)273:529  Tawan Paepolsiri (TH)
5Sanchit Kapoor (UA) 9+697  beatOmari Atiba Blake (TT)429:374  Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK)
6Tawan Paepolsiri (TH) 9+674  lost toMichael McKenna (AU)388:415  Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK)
7Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK) 9+632  beatJessica Pratesi (UK)453:378  Sanchit Kapoor (UA)
8Tim Bryant (US) 9+599  wallopedSompong Phosai (TH)508:280  Javeria Salman (PK)
9Javeria Salman (PK) 9-157  beatJack Durand (UK)432:286  Tim Bryant (US)
10Nuttapong Pholthip (TH) 8+617  pulverisedMariam Arif (PK)485:228  Joe Knapper (UK)
11Jessica Pratesi (UK) 8+612  lost toYeshan Jayasuriya (LK)378:453  Michael McKenna (AU)
12Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH) 8+570  beatMuhammad Khan (PK)424:374  Jack Durand (UK)
13Omari Atiba Blake (TT) 8+497  lost toSanchit Kapoor (UA)374:429  Yasiru Fernando (LK)
14Yasiru Fernando (LK) 8+360  lost toCheong Yi Wei (MY)340:480  Omari Atiba Blake (TT)
15Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK) 8-8  beatThreerut Yangkon (TH)406:378  Matthew Wong Sang (TT)
16Matthew Wong Sang (TT) 8-18  beatMeagan Thorpe (TT)456:319  Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK)
17Sompong Phosai (TH) 8-152  got walloped byTim Bryant (US)280:508  Migara Jayasinghe (LK)
18Jack Durand (UK) 7.5+672  lost toJaveria Salman (PK)286:432  Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)
19Marvi Delfin (AU) 7.5+571  beatEden Choo (SG)447:390  Threerut Yangkon (TH)
20Poh Ying Ming (SG) 7+664  beatMigara Jayasinghe (LK)438:310  Hayati Rassool (LK)
21Migara Jayasinghe (LK) 7+533  lost toPoh Ying Ming (SG)310:438  Sompong Phosai (TH)
22Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT) 7+461  beatNavya Zaveri (UA)420:341  Cheong Yi Hua (MY)
23Muhammad Khan (PK) 7+460  lost toSinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)374:424  Navya Zaveri (UA)
24Navya Zaveri (UA) 7+424  lost toAmir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)341:420  Muhammad Khan (PK)
25Cheong Yi Hua (MY) 7+361  beatLambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)413:401  Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)
26Joe Knapper (UK) 7+182  lost toYash Gandhi (PK)349:361  Nuttapong Pholthip (TH)
27Threerut Yangkon (TH) 7+161  lost toRansimala Weerasooriya (LK)378:406  Marvi Delfin (AU)
28Sasika Jayasuriya (LK) 7+5  beatKukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)424:372  Brad Robbins (US)
29Brad Robbins (US) 7-20  beatMuhammad Shahbaz (PK)405:373  Sasika Jayasuriya (LK)
30Yash Gandhi (PK) 7-88  beatJoe Knapper (UK)361:349  Meagan Thorpe (TT)
31Naravit Nathapukdi (TH) 6.5+740  beatMaree Farlow (AU)439:298  Arham Abidi (PK)
32Hayati Rassool (LK) 6+558  lost toSiriwat Sutthapintu (TH)387:482  Poh Ying Ming (SG)
33Arham Abidi (PK) 6+303  beatSumbul Siddiqui (PK)330:320  Naravit Nathapukdi (TH)
34Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH) 6+203  beatHayati Rassool (LK)482:387  Natasha Pratesi (UK)
35Muhammad Shahbaz (PK) 6+27  lost toBrad Robbins (US)373:405  Mariam Arif (PK)
36Mariam Arif (PK) 6-282  was pulverised byNuttapong Pholthip (TH)228:485  Muhammad Shahbaz (PK)
37Meagan Thorpe (TT) 6-314  lost toMatthew Wong Sang (TT)319:456  Yash Gandhi (PK)
38Chibudom Ihejirika (NG) 6-411  beatZara Ali (UK)336:277  Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)
39Rangi Collins (AU) 6-463  beatRonnie Bennett (UK)369:269  Kiran Pal (UK)
40Maree Farlow (AU) 6-590  lost toNaravit Nathapukdi (TH)298:439  Eden Choo (SG)
41Eden Choo (SG) 5.5+469  lost toMarvi Delfin (AU)390:447  Maree Farlow (AU)
42Shrinidhi Prakash (UK) 5.5+75  beatNatasha Pratesi (UK)396:363  Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH)
43Natasha Pratesi (UK) 5.5-54  lost toShrinidhi Prakash (UK)363:396  Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH)
44Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH) 5+408  pulverisedOluwadimimu Olayanju (NG)587:203  Shrinidhi Prakash (UK)
45Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK) 5+1  lost toCheong Yi Hua (MY)401:413  Sumbul Siddiqui (PK)
46Sumbul Siddiqui (PK) 5-165  lost toArham Abidi (PK)320:330  Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)
47Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH) 5-323  lost toSasika Jayasuriya (LK)372:424  Chibudom Ihejirika (NG)
48Kenorian Smith (TT) 5-518  beatJosh Irvine (UK)382:331  Ronnie Bennett (UK)
49Kiran Pal (UK) 5-889  lost toMofe Lawal (NG)214:373  Rangi Collins (AU)
50Mofe Lawal (NG) 5-919  beatKiran Pal (UK)373:214  Oluwadara Olayanju (NG)
51Zara Ali (UK) 5-977  lost toChibudom Ihejirika (NG)277:336  Oluwadimimu Olayanju (NG)
52Oluwadimimu Olayanju (NG) 5-1596  was pulverised byVisarut Ariyakajorn (TH)203:587  Zara Ali (UK)
53Pese Alo (NG) 4-454  beatAlice Durand (UK)430:289  Ben Sloan (UK)
54Ronnie Bennett (UK) 4-731  lost toRangi Collins (AU)269:369  Kenorian Smith (TT)
55Josh Irvine (UK) 4-758  lost toKenorian Smith (TT)331:382  Alice Durand (UK)
56Tobi Fasuyi (NG) 4-1075  was pipped byShiksha Rout (UA)274:278  nongame
57Alice Durand (UK) 3-791  lost toPese Alo (NG)289:430  Josh Irvine (UK)
58Oluwadara Olayanju (NG) 3-1067  beatBen Sloan (UK)189:171  Mofe Lawal (NG)
59Ben Sloan (UK) 2-1316  lost toOluwadara Olayanju (NG)171:189  Pese Alo (NG)
60Shiksha Rout (UA) 2-1497  pippedTobi Fasuyi (NG)278:274  nongame

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of J.W. Spear & Sons, England ( a subsidiary of Mattel Inc.) within Australia and the rest of the world (except North America). Within U.S.A. & Canada, Hasbro Inc (& Hasbro Canada Inc.) own all intellectual property rights to SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword game.