2012 World Youth Scrabble Championships
Birmingham, United Kingdom
[Results] [Stories]

Round 18

Second reset. King of the Hill based on rankings at end of Day 2 Rematch possible of an opponent from rounds 1..17


    Placings round 18     Just played in round 18Next opponent
1William Kang (MY) 15+973  lost toCheong Yi Wei (MY)353:533  Michael McKenna (AU)
2Cheong Yi Wei (MY) 14+1096  beatWilliam Kang (MY)533:353  Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK)
3Michael McKenna (AU) 14+955  beatJaveria Arshad Mirza (PK)435:312  William Kang (MY)
4Tawan Paepolsiri (TH) 12+808  beatJessica Pratesi (UK)421:346  Javeria Salman (PK)
5Tim Bryant (US) 12+577  beatJaveria Salman (PK)375:351  Jessica Pratesi (UK)
6Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK) 12+483  lost toMichael McKenna (AU)312:435  Cheong Yi Wei (MY)
7Jessica Pratesi (UK) 11+1065  lost toTawan Paepolsiri (TH)346:421  Tim Bryant (US)
8Navya Zaveri (UA) 11+913  beatYeshan Jayasuriya (LK)456:345  Marvi Delfin (AU)
9Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH) 11+847  beatMarvi Delfin (AU)403:381  Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK)
10Muhammad Khan (PK) 11+471  beatNuttapong Pholthip (TH)418:389  Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)
11Yasiru Fernando (LK) 11+291  beatOmari Atiba Blake (TT)401:372  Muhammad Shahbaz (PK)
12Brad Robbins (US) 11+243  beatYash Gandhi (PK)386:368  Sompong Phosai (TH)
13Sompong Phosai (TH) 11+57  beatRansimala Weerasooriya (LK)502:377  Brad Robbins (US)
14Javeria Salman (PK) 11-230  lost toTim Bryant (US)351:375  Tawan Paepolsiri (TH)
15Marvi Delfin (AU) 10.5+683  lost toSinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)381:403  Navya Zaveri (UA)
16Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH) 10+841  beatJack Durand (UK)438:298  Cheong Yi Hua (MY)
17Sanchit Kapoor (UA) 10+556  was pipped byMuhammad Shahbaz (PK)420:428  Omari Atiba Blake (TT)
18Muhammad Shahbaz (PK) 10+541  pippedSanchit Kapoor (UA)428:420  Yasiru Fernando (LK)
19Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK) 10+539  lost toNavya Zaveri (UA)345:456  Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)
20Cheong Yi Hua (MY) 10+470  beatPoh Ying Ming (SG)392:362  Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH)
21Omari Atiba Blake (TT) 10+307  lost toYasiru Fernando (LK)372:401  Sanchit Kapoor (UA)
22Joe Knapper (UK) 10+186  beatLambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)393:345  Nuttapong Pholthip (TH)
23Yash Gandhi (PK) 10-59  lost toBrad Robbins (US)368:386  Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK)
24Mariam Arif (PK) 10-101  beatRangi Collins (AU)424:325  Naravit Nathapukdi (TH)
25Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK) 10-314  lost toSompong Phosai (TH)377:502  Yash Gandhi (PK)
26Naravit Nathapukdi (TH) 9.5+1222  beatEden Choo (SG)450:316  Mariam Arif (PK)
27Jack Durand (UK) 9.5+517  lost toVisarut Ariyakajorn (TH)298:438  Poh Ying Ming (SG)
28Poh Ying Ming (SG) 9+648  lost toCheong Yi Hua (MY)362:392  Jack Durand (UK)
29Migara Jayasinghe (LK) 9+424  beatAmir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)470:360  Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH)
30Nuttapong Pholthip (TH) 9+350  lost toMuhammad Khan (PK)389:418  Joe Knapper (UK)
31Arham Abidi (PK) 9+327  beatSasika Jayasuriya (LK)360:264  Matthew Wong Sang (TT)
32Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH) 9+263  pippedSumbul Siddiqui (PK)359:358  Migara Jayasinghe (LK)
33Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK) 9+194  lost toJoe Knapper (UK)345:393  Muhammad Khan (PK)
34Matthew Wong Sang (TT) 9-249  beatMaree Farlow (AU)358:302  Arham Abidi (PK)
35Rangi Collins (AU) 9-423  lost toMariam Arif (PK)325:424  Eden Choo (SG)
36Eden Choo (SG) 8.5+577  lost toNaravit Nathapukdi (TH)316:450  Rangi Collins (AU)
37Hayati Rassool (LK) 8+450  beatTobi Fasuyi (NG)413:287  Natasha Pratesi (UK)
38Sumbul Siddiqui (PK) 8+236  was pipped bySiriwat Sutthapintu (TH)358:359  Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)
39Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT) 8+167  lost toMigara Jayasinghe (LK)360:470  Sumbul Siddiqui (PK)
40Sasika Jayasuriya (LK) 8-166  lost toArham Abidi (PK)264:360  Maree Farlow (AU)
41Threerut Yangkon (TH) 8-268  beatKenorian Smith (TT)389:347  Mofe Lawal (NG)
42Maree Farlow (AU) 8-917  lost toMatthew Wong Sang (TT)302:358  Sasika Jayasuriya (LK)
43Chibudom Ihejirika (NG) 8-1036  beatMofe Lawal (NG)315:246  Kenorian Smith (TT)
44Shrinidhi Prakash (UK) 7.5+234  beatNatasha Pratesi (UK)428:380  Tobi Fasuyi (NG)
45Natasha Pratesi (UK) 7.5-74  lost toShrinidhi Prakash (UK)380:428  Hayati Rassool (LK)
46Pese Alo (NG) 7.5-580  beatZara Ali (UK)368:337  Kiran Pal (UK)
47Josh Irvine (UK) 7.5-688  pippedKiran Pal (UK)299:298  Zara Ali (UK)
48Tobi Fasuyi (NG) 7.5-845  lost toHayati Rassool (LK)287:413  Shrinidhi Prakash (UK)
49Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH) 7-129  wallopedMeagan Thorpe (TT)493:265  Alice Durand (UK)
50Kenorian Smith (TT) 7-518  lost toThreerut Yangkon (TH)347:389  Chibudom Ihejirika (NG)
51Meagan Thorpe (TT) 7-759  got walloped byKukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)265:493  Ronnie Bennett (UK)
52Mofe Lawal (NG) 7-905  lost toChibudom Ihejirika (NG)246:315  Threerut Yangkon (TH)
53Zara Ali (UK) 7-1325  lost toPese Alo (NG)337:368  Josh Irvine (UK)
54Kiran Pal (UK) 6.5-884  was pipped byJosh Irvine (UK)298:299  Pese Alo (NG)
55Ronnie Bennett (UK) 6.5-888  beatAlice Durand (UK)302:282  Meagan Thorpe (TT)
56Oluwadimimu Olayanju (NG) 6.5-1718  beatOluwadara Olayanju (NG)426:268  Ben Sloan (UK)
57Alice Durand (UK) 5.5-543  lost toRonnie Bennett (UK)282:302  Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)
58Oluwadara Olayanju (NG) 3.5-1372  lost toOluwadimimu Olayanju (NG)268:426  Shiksha Rout (UA)
59Shiksha Rout (UA) 3.5-1751  beatBen Sloan (UK)321:291  Oluwadara Olayanju (NG)
60Ben Sloan (UK) 2.5-1769  lost toShiksha Rout (UA)291:321  Oluwadimimu Olayanju (NG)

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of J.W. Spear & Sons, England ( a subsidiary of Mattel Inc.) within Australia and the rest of the world (except North America). Within U.S.A. & Canada, Hasbro Inc (& Hasbro Canada Inc.) own all intellectual property rights to SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword game.