2012 World Youth Scrabble Championships
Birmingham, United Kingdom
[Results] [Stories]

Round 19

Lagged Australian Draw based on rankings from round 17. Rematch possible of an opponent from rounds 1..17


    Placings round 19     Just played in round 19Next opponent
1Cheong Yi Wei (MY) 15+1262  beatJaveria Arshad Mirza (PK)473:307  Michael McKenna (AU)
2Michael McKenna (AU) 15+1022  beatWilliam Kang (MY)431:364  Cheong Yi Wei (MY)
3William Kang (MY) 15+906  lost toMichael McKenna (AU)364:431  Tawan Paepolsiri (TH)
4Tawan Paepolsiri (TH) 13+874  beatJaveria Salman (PK)422:356  William Kang (MY)
5Jessica Pratesi (UK) 12+1136  beatTim Bryant (US)456:385  Navya Zaveri (UA)
6Navya Zaveri (UA) 12+1066  beatMarvi Delfin (AU)433:280  Jessica Pratesi (UK)
7Muhammad Khan (PK) 12+713  wallopedLambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)525:283  Yasiru Fernando (LK)
8Tim Bryant (US) 12+506  lost toJessica Pratesi (UK)385:456  Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK)
9Yasiru Fernando (LK) 12+357  beatMuhammad Shahbaz (PK)418:352  Muhammad Khan (PK)
10Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK) 12+317  lost toCheong Yi Wei (MY)307:473  Tim Bryant (US)
11Sompong Phosai (TH) 12+123  beatBrad Robbins (US)409:343  Marvi Delfin (AU)
12Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH) 11+872  beatCheong Yi Hua (MY)416:385  Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)
13Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH) 11+813  lost toYeshan Jayasuriya (LK)423:457  Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH)
14Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK) 11+573  beatSinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)457:423  Sanchit Kapoor (UA)
15Omari Atiba Blake (TT) 11+377  beatSanchit Kapoor (UA)406:336  Joe Knapper (UK)
16Brad Robbins (US) 11+177  lost toSompong Phosai (TH)343:409  Javeria Salman (PK)
17Yash Gandhi (PK) 11-24  beatRansimala Weerasooriya (LK)398:363  Mariam Arif (PK)
18Mariam Arif (PK) 11-93  pippedNaravit Nathapukdi (TH)398:390  Yash Gandhi (PK)
19Javeria Salman (PK) 11-296  lost toTawan Paepolsiri (TH)356:422  Brad Robbins (US)
20Marvi Delfin (AU) 10.5+530  lost toNavya Zaveri (UA)280:433  Sompong Phosai (TH)
21Jack Durand (UK) 10.5+529  beatPoh Ying Ming (SG)356:344  Migara Jayasinghe (LK)
22Joe Knapper (UK) 10.5+186  tied withNuttapong Pholthip (TH)355:355  Omari Atiba Blake (TT)
23Sanchit Kapoor (UA) 10+486  lost toOmari Atiba Blake (TT)336:406  Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK)
24Migara Jayasinghe (LK) 10+479  beatSiriwat Sutthapintu (TH)407:352  Jack Durand (UK)
25Muhammad Shahbaz (PK) 10+475  lost toYasiru Fernando (LK)352:418  Cheong Yi Hua (MY)
26Cheong Yi Hua (MY) 10+439  lost toVisarut Ariyakajorn (TH)385:416  Muhammad Shahbaz (PK)
27Arham Abidi (PK) 10+382  beatMatthew Wong Sang (TT)383:328  Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH)
28Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK) 10-349  lost toYash Gandhi (PK)363:398  Naravit Nathapukdi (TH)
29Rangi Collins (AU) 10-421  pippedEden Choo (SG)403:401  Shrinidhi Prakash (UK)
30Naravit Nathapukdi (TH) 9.5+1214  was pipped byMariam Arif (PK)390:398  Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK)
31Nuttapong Pholthip (TH) 9.5+350  tied withJoe Knapper (UK)355:355  Poh Ying Ming (SG)
32Poh Ying Ming (SG) 9+636  lost toJack Durand (UK)344:356  Nuttapong Pholthip (TH)
33Hayati Rassool (LK) 9+537  beatNatasha Pratesi (UK)428:341  Eden Choo (SG)
34Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH) 9+208  lost toMigara Jayasinghe (LK)352:407  Arham Abidi (PK)
35Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT) 9+203  beatSumbul Siddiqui (PK)360:324  Threerut Yangkon (TH)
36Threerut Yangkon (TH) 9-29  wallopedMofe Lawal (NG)425:186  Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)
37Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK) 9-48  got walloped byMuhammad Khan (PK)283:525  Matthew Wong Sang (TT)
38Matthew Wong Sang (TT) 9-304  lost toArham Abidi (PK)328:383  Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)
39Maree Farlow (AU) 9-850  beatSasika Jayasuriya (LK)398:331  Chibudom Ihejirika (NG)
40Eden Choo (SG) 8.5+575  was pipped byRangi Collins (AU)401:403  Hayati Rassool (LK)
41Shrinidhi Prakash (UK) 8.5+438  wallopedTobi Fasuyi (NG)444:240  Rangi Collins (AU)
42Pese Alo (NG) 8.5-518  beatKiran Pal (UK)388:326  Ronnie Bennett (UK)
43Josh Irvine (UK) 8.5-658  beatZara Ali (UK)343:313  Natasha Pratesi (UK)
44Sumbul Siddiqui (PK) 8+200  lost toAmir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)324:360  Sasika Jayasuriya (LK)
45Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH) 8-28  beatAlice Durand (UK)406:305  Tobi Fasuyi (NG)
46Sasika Jayasuriya (LK) 8-233  lost toMaree Farlow (AU)331:398  Sumbul Siddiqui (PK)
47Kenorian Smith (TT) 8-500  beatChibudom Ihejirika (NG)371:353  Mofe Lawal (NG)
48Meagan Thorpe (TT) 8-672  beatRonnie Bennett (UK)401:314  Alice Durand (UK)
49Chibudom Ihejirika (NG) 8-1054  lost toKenorian Smith (TT)353:371  Maree Farlow (AU)
50Natasha Pratesi (UK) 7.5-161  lost toHayati Rassool (LK)341:428  Josh Irvine (UK)
51Tobi Fasuyi (NG) 7.5-1049  got walloped byShrinidhi Prakash (UK)240:444  Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)
52Oluwadimimu Olayanju (NG) 7.5-1615  beatBen Sloan (UK)358:255  Shiksha Rout (UA)
53Mofe Lawal (NG) 7-1144  got walloped byThreerut Yangkon (TH)186:425  Kenorian Smith (TT)
54Zara Ali (UK) 7-1355  lost toJosh Irvine (UK)313:343  Kiran Pal (UK)
55Kiran Pal (UK) 6.5-946  lost toPese Alo (NG)326:388  Zara Ali (UK)
56Ronnie Bennett (UK) 6.5-975  lost toMeagan Thorpe (TT)314:401  Pese Alo (NG)
57Alice Durand (UK) 5.5-644  lost toKukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)305:406  Meagan Thorpe (TT)
58Oluwadara Olayanju (NG) 4.5-1365  pippedShiksha Rout (UA)271:264  Ben Sloan (UK)
59Shiksha Rout (UA) 3.5-1758  was pipped byOluwadara Olayanju (NG)264:271  Oluwadimimu Olayanju (NG)
60Ben Sloan (UK) 2.5-1872  lost toOluwadimimu Olayanju (NG)255:358  Oluwadara Olayanju (NG)

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of J.W. Spear & Sons, England ( a subsidiary of Mattel Inc.) within Australia and the rest of the world (except North America). Within U.S.A. & Canada, Hasbro Inc (& Hasbro Canada Inc.) own all intellectual property rights to SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword game.