2012 World Youth Scrabble Championships
Birmingham, United Kingdom
[Results] [Stories]

Round 21

Lagged Australian Draw based on rankings from round 19. Rematch possible of an opponent from rounds 1..17


    Placings round 21     Just played in round 21Next opponent
1Michael McKenna (AU) 16.5+1034  tied withJessica Pratesi (UK)389:389  Tawan Paepolsiri (TH)
2Cheong Yi Wei (MY) 16+1373  beatTawan Paepolsiri (TH)480:357  Jessica Pratesi (UK)
3William Kang (MY) 15+793  lost toNavya Zaveri (UA)359:388  Yasiru Fernando (LK)
4Tawan Paepolsiri (TH) 14+835  lost toCheong Yi Wei (MY)357:480  Michael McKenna (AU)
5Yasiru Fernando (LK) 14+535  beatJaveria Arshad Mirza (PK)400:338  William Kang (MY)
6Sompong Phosai (TH) 14+190  beatVisarut Ariyakajorn (TH)472:422  Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK)
7Jessica Pratesi (UK) 13.5+1239  tied withMichael McKenna (AU)389:389  Cheong Yi Wei (MY)
8Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH) 13+1159  wallopedOmari Atiba Blake (TT)498:294  Navya Zaveri (UA)
9Navya Zaveri (UA) 13+992  beatWilliam Kang (MY)388:359  Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)
10Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK) 13+614  beatBrad Robbins (US)446:410  Muhammad Khan (PK)
11Tim Bryant (US) 13+532  beatMuhammad Khan (PK)397:351  Omari Atiba Blake (TT)
12Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK) 13+275  lost toYasiru Fernando (LK)338:400  Sompong Phosai (TH)
13Javeria Salman (PK) 13+63  wallopedYash Gandhi (PK)550:301  Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH)
14Muhammad Khan (PK) 12+551  lost toTim Bryant (US)351:397  Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK)
15Omari Atiba Blake (TT) 12+200  got walloped bySinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)294:498  Tim Bryant (US)
16Mariam Arif (PK) 12-104  beatMarvi Delfin (AU)437:367  Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK)
17Yash Gandhi (PK) 12-192  got walloped byJaveria Salman (PK)301:550  Jack Durand (UK)
18Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK) 12-284  beatCheong Yi Hua (MY)435:391  Mariam Arif (PK)
19Jack Durand (UK) 11.5+518  lost toJoe Knapper (UK)368:388  Yash Gandhi (PK)
20Joe Knapper (UK) 11.5+179  beatJack Durand (UK)388:368  Poh Ying Ming (SG)
21Poh Ying Ming (SG) 11+851  beatHayati Rassool (LK)475:310  Joe Knapper (UK)
22Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH) 11+680  lost toSompong Phosai (TH)422:472  Javeria Salman (PK)
23Migara Jayasinghe (LK) 11+506  beatSanchit Kapoor (UA)384:348  Muhammad Shahbaz (PK)
24Cheong Yi Hua (MY) 11+501  lost toRansimala Weerasooriya (LK)391:435  Brad Robbins (US)
25Muhammad Shahbaz (PK) 11+460  beatArham Abidi (PK)452:361  Migara Jayasinghe (LK)
26Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH) 11+409  beatAmir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)491:318  Rangi Collins (AU)
27Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK) 11+76  beatThreerut Yangkon (TH)415:329  Arham Abidi (PK)
28Brad Robbins (US) 11+31  lost toYeshan Jayasuriya (LK)410:446  Cheong Yi Hua (MY)
29Maree Farlow (AU) 11-813  pippedPese Alo (NG)316:312  Naravit Nathapukdi (TH)
30Naravit Nathapukdi (TH) 10.5+1391  beatRangi Collins (AU)473:275  Maree Farlow (AU)
31Eden Choo (SG) 10.5+739  beatMatthew Wong Sang (TT)357:310  Nuttapong Pholthip (TH)
32Nuttapong Pholthip (TH) 10.5+451  beatShrinidhi Prakash (UK)432:281  Eden Choo (SG)
33Marvi Delfin (AU) 10.5+443  lost toMariam Arif (PK)367:437  Shrinidhi Prakash (UK)
34Sanchit Kapoor (UA) 10+445  lost toMigara Jayasinghe (LK)348:384  Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)
35Arham Abidi (PK) 10+263  lost toMuhammad Shahbaz (PK)361:452  Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)
36Sumbul Siddiqui (PK) 10+257  beatJosh Irvine (UK)383:336  Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)
37Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT) 10+190  lost toSiriwat Sutthapintu (TH)318:491  Sanchit Kapoor (UA)
38Meagan Thorpe (TT) 10-467  beatOluwadimimu Olayanju (NG)403:251  Natasha Pratesi (UK)
39Rangi Collins (AU) 10-654  lost toNaravit Nathapukdi (TH)275:473  Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH)
40Shrinidhi Prakash (UK) 9.5+322  lost toNuttapong Pholthip (TH)281:432  Marvi Delfin (AU)
41Natasha Pratesi (UK) 9.5+128  beatKenorian Smith (TT)434:251  Meagan Thorpe (TT)
42Pese Alo (NG) 9.5-482  was pipped byMaree Farlow (AU)312:316  Hayati Rassool (LK)
43Hayati Rassool (LK) 9+255  lost toPoh Ying Ming (SG)310:475  Pese Alo (NG)
44Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH) 9+78  lost toSasika Jayasuriya (LK)383:400  Sumbul Siddiqui (PK)
45Sasika Jayasuriya (LK) 9-226  beatKukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)400:383  Kenorian Smith (TT)
46Threerut Yangkon (TH) 9-275  lost toLambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)329:415  Matthew Wong Sang (TT)
47Matthew Wong Sang (TT) 9-389  lost toEden Choo (SG)310:357  Threerut Yangkon (TH)
48Kenorian Smith (TT) 9-511  lost toNatasha Pratesi (UK)251:434  Sasika Jayasuriya (LK)
49Josh Irvine (UK) 8.5-811  lost toSumbul Siddiqui (PK)336:383  nongame
50Kiran Pal (UK) 8.5-892  beatOluwadara Olayanju (NG)322:287  nongame
51Tobi Fasuyi (NG) 8.5-1163  pippedChibudom Ihejirika (NG)293:284  nongame
52Oluwadimimu Olayanju (NG) 8.5-1549  lost toMeagan Thorpe (TT)251:403  nongame
53Chibudom Ihejirika (NG) 8-1096  was pipped byTobi Fasuyi (NG)284:293  Zara Ali (UK)
54Zara Ali (UK) 8-1288  beatMofe Lawal (NG)401:315  Chibudom Ihejirika (NG)
55Ronnie Bennett (UK) 7.5-927  beatShiksha Rout (UA)430:342  nongame
56Mofe Lawal (NG) 7-1402  lost toZara Ali (UK)315:401  nongame
57Alice Durand (UK) 6.5-518  beatBen Sloan (UK)371:192  nongame
58Oluwadara Olayanju (NG) 5.5-1305  lost toKiran Pal (UK)287:322  nongame
59Shiksha Rout (UA) 3.5-2064  lost toRonnie Bennett (UK)342:430  nongame
60Ben Sloan (UK) 2.5-2146  lost toAlice Durand (UK)192:371  nongame

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of J.W. Spear & Sons, England ( a subsidiary of Mattel Inc.) within Australia and the rest of the world (except North America). Within U.S.A. & Canada, Hasbro Inc (& Hasbro Canada Inc.) own all intellectual property rights to SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword game.