2012 World Youth Scrabble Championships
Birmingham, United Kingdom
[Results] [Stories]

Round 23

Australian Draw (not lagged). Rematch possible of an opponent from rounds 1..17


    Placings round 23     Just played in round 23Next opponent
1Michael McKenna (AU) 18.5+1181  beatYasiru Fernando (LK)449:304  Navya Zaveri (UA)
2Cheong Yi Wei (MY) 17+1363  beatSompong Phosai (TH)391:297  Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK)
3William Kang (MY) 16+805  beatJessica Pratesi (UK)396:383  Sompong Phosai (TH)
4Navya Zaveri (UA) 15+1153  beatTawan Paepolsiri (TH)381:281  Michael McKenna (AU)
5Yeshan Jayasuriya (LK) 15+748  beatTim Bryant (US)419:388  Cheong Yi Wei (MY)
6Yasiru Fernando (LK) 15+391  lost toMichael McKenna (AU)304:449  Jessica Pratesi (UK)
7Sompong Phosai (TH) 15+252  lost toCheong Yi Wei (MY)297:391  William Kang (MY)
8Jessica Pratesi (UK) 14.5+1330  lost toWilliam Kang (MY)383:396  Yasiru Fernando (LK)
9Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH) 14+1147  beatJaveria Arshad Mirza (PK)450:401  Tawan Paepolsiri (TH)
10Tawan Paepolsiri (TH) 14+733  lost toNavya Zaveri (UA)281:381  Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)
11Tim Bryant (US) 14+651  lost toYeshan Jayasuriya (LK)388:419  Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK)
12Ransimala Weerasooriya (LK) 14-195  beatJaveria Salman (PK)438:371  Tim Bryant (US)
13Joe Knapper (UK) 13.5+303  beatYash Gandhi (PK)449:429  Cheong Yi Hua (MY)
14Cheong Yi Hua (MY) 13+688  beatSiriwat Sutthapintu (TH)429:284  Joe Knapper (UK)
15Migara Jayasinghe (LK) 13+603  beatVisarut Ariyakajorn (TH)386:365  Muhammad Khan (PK)
16Muhammad Khan (PK) 13+505  beatOmari Atiba Blake (TT)370:313  Migara Jayasinghe (LK)
17Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK) 13+70  lost toSinatarn Pattanasuwanna (TH)401:450  Javeria Salman (PK)
18Javeria Salman (PK) 13-82  lost toRansimala Weerasooriya (LK)371:438  Javeria Arshad Mirza (PK)
19Yash Gandhi (PK) 13-137  lost toJoe Knapper (UK)429:449  Eden Choo (SG)
20Eden Choo (SG) 12.5+780  beatMariam Arif (PK)416:404  Yash Gandhi (PK)
21Jack Durand (UK) 12.5+486  beatNaravit Nathapukdi (TH)419:376  Muhammad Shahbaz (PK)
22Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH) 12+737  lost toMigara Jayasinghe (LK)365:386  Sanchit Kapoor (UA)
23Muhammad Shahbaz (PK) 12+505  beatLambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)465:344  Jack Durand (UK)
24Sanchit Kapoor (UA) 12+474  beatArham Abidi (PK)395:373  Visarut Ariyakajorn (TH)
25Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH) 12+332  lost toCheong Yi Hua (MY)284:429  Brad Robbins (US)
26Brad Robbins (US) 12+276  pulverisedMaree Farlow (AU)565:278  Siriwat Sutthapintu (TH)
27Omari Atiba Blake (TT) 12-7  lost toMuhammad Khan (PK)313:370  Mariam Arif (PK)
28Mariam Arif (PK) 12-138  lost toEden Choo (SG)404:416  Omari Atiba Blake (TT)
29Naravit Nathapukdi (TH) 11.5+1518  lost toJack Durand (UK)376:419  Nuttapong Pholthip (TH)
30Nuttapong Pholthip (TH) 11.5+429  pippedMarvi Delfin (AU)412:405  Naravit Nathapukdi (TH)
31Shrinidhi Prakash (UK) 11.5+377  beatPoh Ying Ming (SG)360:346  Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)
32Natasha Pratesi (UK) 11.5+207  beatSumbul Siddiqui (PK)403:346  Poh Ying Ming (SG)
33Poh Ying Ming (SG) 11+733  lost toShrinidhi Prakash (UK)346:360  Natasha Pratesi (UK)
34Amir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT) 11+386  wallopedHayati Rassool (LK)495:292  Shrinidhi Prakash (UK)
35Arham Abidi (PK) 11+278  lost toSanchit Kapoor (UA)373:395  Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)
36Kukiat Khunpanitchot (TH) 11+96  beatThreerut Yangkon (TH)321:305  Arham Abidi (PK)
37Sasika Jayasuriya (LK) 11-29  beatRangi Collins (AU)413:379  Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK)
38Lambhotharan Yoganathan (LK) 11-82  lost toMuhammad Shahbaz (PK)344:465  Sasika Jayasuriya (LK)
39Meagan Thorpe (TT) 11-357  beatKenorian Smith (TT)429:297  Maree Farlow (AU)
40Maree Farlow (AU) 11-1270  was pulverised byBrad Robbins (US)278:565  Meagan Thorpe (TT)
41Marvi Delfin (AU) 10.5+395  was pipped byNuttapong Pholthip (TH)405:412  Hayati Rassool (LK)
42Hayati Rassool (LK) 10+216  got walloped byAmir Andi-Abdoerrachman (TT)292:495  Marvi Delfin (AU)
43Sumbul Siddiqui (PK) 10+198  lost toNatasha Pratesi (UK)346:403  Threerut Yangkon (TH)
44Threerut Yangkon (TH) 10-255  lost toKukiat Khunpanitchot (TH)305:321  Sumbul Siddiqui (PK)
45Matthew Wong Sang (TT) 10-281  beatPese Alo (NG)382:238  Josh Irvine (UK)
46Josh Irvine (UK) 10-732  beatChibudom Ihejirika (NG)359:280  Matthew Wong Sang (TT)
47Rangi Collins (AU) 10-756  lost toSasika Jayasuriya (LK)379:413  Tobi Fasuyi (NG)
48Tobi Fasuyi (NG) 10-1145  beatKiran Pal (UK)327:309  Rangi Collins (AU)
49Pese Alo (NG) 9.5-790  lost toMatthew Wong Sang (TT)238:382  Kenorian Smith (TT)
50Kenorian Smith (TT) 9-806  lost toMeagan Thorpe (TT)297:429  Pese Alo (NG)
51Kiran Pal (UK) 9-910  lost toTobi Fasuyi (NG)309:327  Ronnie Bennett (UK)
52Ronnie Bennett (UK) 9-917  beatOluwadimimu Olayanju (NG)312:302  Kiran Pal (UK)
53Chibudom Ihejirika (NG) 9-1125  lost toJosh Irvine (UK)280:359  Oluwadimimu Olayanju (NG)
54Zara Ali (UK) 9-1296  beatOluwadara Olayanju (NG)313:271  Ben Sloan (UK)
55Oluwadimimu Olayanju (NG) 9-1559  lost toRonnie Bennett (UK)302:312  Chibudom Ihejirika (NG)
56Mofe Lawal (NG) 8.5-1270  beatBen Sloan (UK)331:199  Shiksha Rout (UA)
57Alice Durand (UK) 8-405  beatShiksha Rout (UA)356:243  Oluwadara Olayanju (NG)
58Oluwadara Olayanju (NG) 6-1347  lost toZara Ali (UK)271:313  Alice Durand (UK)
59Shiksha Rout (UA) 4-2177  lost toAlice Durand (UK)243:356  Mofe Lawal (NG)
60Ben Sloan (UK) 3-2278  lost toMofe Lawal (NG)199:331  Zara Ali (UK)

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of J.W. Spear & Sons, England ( a subsidiary of Mattel Inc.) within Australia and the rest of the world (except North America). Within U.S.A. & Canada, Hasbro Inc (& Hasbro Canada Inc.) own all intellectual property rights to SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword game.