2016 World Youth Scrabble Championships
Lille

[ Scrabble Home] [Stories] [Players] [Results]

Round 10

Lagged Australian Draw based on rankings from round 8. Rematch possible of an opponent from rounds 1..8



    Placings round 10     Just played in round 10Next opponent
1Sorawit Chucharoen (THA) 10+678  Danial Sanaullah (PAK)433:418  Aditya Iyengar (IND)
2Janul De Silva (LKA) 8+894  Aditya Iyengar (IND)397:386  Danial Sanaullah (PAK)
3Sanchit Kapoor (ARE) 8+870  Radinka Dissanayake (LKA)604:310  Hasham Hadi Khan (PAK)
4Danial Sanaullah (PAK) 8+652  Sorawit Chucharoen (THA)418:433  Janul De Silva (LKA)
5Hasham Hadi Khan (PAK) 8+651  Danusha Muhandiramge (LKA)467:392  Sanchit Kapoor (ARE)
6Vignesh Pirapaharan (LKA) 8+648  Abdullah Abbasi (PAK)387:347  Abbas Shabbir (PAK)
7Vraj Jain (IND) 8+270  Calvin Ma (HKG)444:408  Danusha Muhandiramge (LKA)
8Aditya Iyengar (IND) 7+895  Janul De Silva (LKA)386:397  Sorawit Chucharoen (THA)
9Kevin Bowerman (USA) 7+703  Syed Imaad Ali (PAK)454:419  Jack Durand (ENG)
10Jack Durand (ENG) 7+689  Siriwat Suttapintu (THA)472:370  Kevin Bowerman (USA)
11Daniel Henriques (TTO) 7+605  Abbas Shabbir (PAK)532:399  Radinka Dissanayake (LKA)
12Yash Potnis (IND) 7+596  Tan Xin Wei (MYS)571:328  Ali Rashid Khan (PAK)
13Abbas Shabbir (PAK) 7+504  Daniel Henriques (TTO)399:532  Vignesh Pirapaharan (LKA)
14Aabid Ismail (LKA) 7+485  Sohaib Sanaullah (PAK)365:327  Abdullah Abbasi (PAK)
15Absar Mustajab (PAK) 7+402  Ahmed Salik (PAK)411:465  Calvin Ma (HKG)
16Tawanjames Barwell (THA) 7+343  Hasini Perara (QAT)426:315  Ahmed Salik (PAK)
17Calvin Ma (HKG) 7+335  Vraj Jain (IND)408:444  Absar Mustajab (PAK)
18Ahmed Salik (PAK) 7+286  Absar Mustajab (PAK)465:411  Tawanjames Barwell (THA)
19Migara Jayasinghe (LKA) 7+261  Tanaphon Kamenkij (THA)412:329  Jason Tsang Wai Yin (HKG)
20Kiki Chung Wing Sze (HKG) 7+257  Jiradet Lekhaworakul (THA)391:343  Tanaphon Kamenkij (THA)
21Danusha Muhandiramge (LKA) 7+251  Hasham Hadi Khan (PAK)392:467  Vraj Jain (IND)
22Jason Tsang Wai Yin (HKG) 7+225  Tam Pok Hin (HKG)415:359  Migara Jayasinghe (LKA)
23Nititorn Laimek (THA) 7+35  Hayati Rassool (LKA)455:426  Thavalakshman Yogan (LKA)
24Syed Imaad Ali (PAK) 6+780  Kevin Bowerman (USA)419:454  Sohaib Sanaullah (PAK)
25Thavalakshman Yogan (LKA) 6+774  Mirza Taha (PAK)441:427  Nititorn Laimek (THA)
26Sohaib Sanaullah (PAK) 6+680  Aabid Ismail (LKA)327:365  Syed Imaad Ali (PAK)
27Samrath Singh Bhatia (IND) 6+564  Thirandi De Silva (LKA)424:356  Hayati Rassool (LKA)
28Christopher Thomas (TTO) 6+457  Danial Iqbal (PAK)374:348  Thirandi De Silva (LKA)
29Abdullah Abbasi (PAK) 6+393  Vignesh Pirapaharan (LKA)347:387  Aabid Ismail (LKA)
30Jiradet Lekhaworakul (THA) 6+358  Kiki Chung Wing Sze (HKG)343:391  Siriwat Suttapintu (THA)
31Hathaiphat Supa (THA) 6+334  Lam Chi Ho Anson (HKG)409:329  Mirza Taha (PAK)
32Siriwat Suttapintu (THA) 6+328  Jack Durand (ENG)370:472  Jiradet Lekhaworakul (THA)
33Dustin Brown (USA) 6+256  Ali Rashid Khan (PAK)467:355  Lam Chi Ho Anson (HKG)
34Radinka Dissanayake (LKA) 6+208  Sanchit Kapoor (ARE)310:604  Daniel Henriques (TTO)
35Ali Rashid Khan (PAK) 6+184  Dustin Brown (USA)355:467  Yash Potnis (IND)
36Vedika Hingorani (IND) 6+174  Hassan Bin Arshad (PAK)347:307  Muddasir Memon (PAK)
37Qays Sangani (LKA) 6+145  Ushara De Silva (QAT)437:409  Nattakit Charee (THA)
38Pese Alo (NGA) 6+126  Wesley Choy Wing Chi (HKG)405:321  Hassan Bin Arshad (PAK)
39Tanaphon Kamenkij (THA) 6+118  Migara Jayasinghe (LKA)329:412  Kiki Chung Wing Sze (HKG)
40Nattakit Charee (THA) 6+110  Muddasir Memon (PAK)382:349  Qays Sangani (LKA)
41Shekinah Giffen (AUS) 6+33  Clintia Simon (TTO)429:273  Nusrath Sariffo'deen (LKA)
42Dulmini Weerarathne (QAT) 6-110  Amna Cassim (QAT)441:310  Adib Mukhriz (MYS)
43Chayanun Nabumrung (THA) 5+656  Fortune Ezennia (NGA)463:293  Amna Cassim (QAT)
44Ahad Riaz (PAK) 5+591  Supakrit Sae Tao (THA)495:277  Okikioluwa Hector (NGA)
45Okikioluwa Hector (NGA) 5+452  Ho Chun Hung (HKG)464:311  Ahad Riaz (PAK)
46Hayati Rassool (LKA) 5+438  Nititorn Laimek (THA)426:455  Samrath Singh Bhatia (IND)
47Thirandi De Silva (LKA) 5+403  Samrath Singh Bhatia (IND)356:424  Christopher Thomas (TTO)
48Mirza Taha (PAK) 5+383  Thavalakshman Yogan (LKA)427:441  Hathaiphat Supa (THA)
49Thanaporn Siriwatt (THA) 5+271  Edith Wokabi (KYA)414:315  Hansi Weerasooriya (LKA)
50Hansi Weerasooriya (LKA) 5+230  Mohammed Talha Arif (PAK)408:335  Thanaporn Siriwatt (THA)
51Boris Chung (HKG) 5+147  Matheesha De Silva (LKA)578:210  Amirul H Saharuddin (MYS)
52Rahul Jegatheva (AUS) 5+131  Chan Long Kei (HKG)409:222  Thanakorn Kongkwam (THA)
53Muddasir Memon (PAK) 5+105  Nattakit Charee (THA)349:382  Vedika Hingorani (IND)
54Lam Chi Ho Anson (HKG) 5+66  Hathaiphat Supa (THA)329:409  Dustin Brown (USA)
55Hassan Bin Arshad (PAK) 5+18  Vedika Hingorani (IND)307:347  Pese Alo (NGA)
56Direkwatana Pansub (THA) 5+6  Ana Delia Diac (ROU)341:318  Danial Iqbal (PAK)
57Imadith Egodawaththe (QAT) 5-23  Radheya Jegatheva (AUS)392:278  Ana Delia Diac (ROU)
58Tam Pok Hin (HKG) 5-119  Jason Tsang Wai Yin (HKG)359:415  Tan Xin Wei (MYS)
59Amirul H Saharuddin (MYS) 5-150  Nusrath Sariffo'deen (LKA)412:323  Boris Chung (HKG)
60Nusrath Sariffo'deen (LKA) 5-160  Amirul H Saharuddin (MYS)323:412  Shekinah Giffen (AUS)
61Saim Usmani (PAK) 5-220  Adib Mukhriz (MYS)401:353  Clintia Simon (TTO)
62Adib Mukhriz (MYS) 5-239  Saim Usmani (PAK)353:401  Dulmini Weerarathne (QAT)
63Tan Xin Wei (MYS) 5-271  Yash Potnis (IND)328:571  Tam Pok Hin (HKG)
64Hasini Perara (QAT) 5-460  Tawanjames Barwell (THA)315:426  Fortune Ezennia (NGA)
65Fortune Ezennia (NGA) 5-477  Chayanun Nabumrung (THA)293:463  Hasini Perara (QAT)
66Sahel Infas (QAT) 5-497  Vershnil Weeraratne (QAT)369:306  Edith Wokabi (KYA)
67Amna Cassim (QAT) 5-609  Dulmini Weerarathne (QAT)310:441  Chayanun Nabumrung (THA)
68Monis Khan (PAK) 4+894  Hamid Abdi (QAT)513:185  Vershnil Weeraratne (QAT)
69Danial Iqbal (PAK) 4-14  Christopher Thomas (TTO)348:374  Direkwatana Pansub (THA)
70Brian Po (HKG) 4-21  Andra Diana Sandu (ROU)379:341  Sophia Mohammed (TTO)
71Mohammed Talha Arif (PAK) 4-28  Hansi Weerasooriya (LKA)335:408  Supakrit Sae Tao (THA)
72Ushara De Silva (QAT) 4-131  Qays Sangani (LKA)409:437  Radheya Jegatheva (AUS)
73Thanakorn Kongkwam (THA) 4-176  Muhd Alif Iman (MYS)350:444  Rahul Jegatheva (AUS)
74Anjalee Handapangoda (QAT) 4-179  Sarvesh Krishanthan (QAT)454:204  Hannah Poole (ENG)
75Ana Delia Diac (ROU) 4-202  Direkwatana Pansub (THA)318:341  Imadith Egodawaththe (QAT)
76Muhd Alif Iman (MYS) 4-203  Thanakorn Kongkwam (THA)444:350  Alice Durand (ENG)
77Supakrit Sae Tao (THA) 4-205  Ahad Riaz (PAK)277:495  Mohammed Talha Arif (PAK)
78Vihaan Hingorani (IND) 4-206  Sylvia Nyawira (KYA)431:248  Amanda Khan (TTO)
79Radheya Jegatheva (AUS) 4-233  Imadith Egodawaththe (QAT)278:392  Ushara De Silva (QAT)
80Amanda Khan (TTO) 4-331  Hannah Poole (ENG)345:321  Vihaan Hingorani (IND)
81Wesley Choy Wing Chi (HKG) 4-355  Pese Alo (NGA)321:405  Matheesha De Silva (LKA)
82Jessika Emrit (TTO) 4-410  Janidu De Silva (QAT)351:304  Andra Diana Sandu (ROU)
83Clintia Simon (TTO) 4-427  Shekinah Giffen (AUS)273:429  Saim Usmani (PAK)
84Vershnil Weeraratne (QAT) 4-653  Sahel Infas (QAT)306:369  Monis Khan (PAK)
85Aishwarya Naidu (IND) 4-714  Esom Kemakolam (NGA)282:251  Janidu De Silva (QAT)
86Matheesha De Silva (LKA) 4-902  Boris Chung (HKG)210:578  Wesley Choy Wing Chi (HKG)
87Edith Wokabi (KYA) 3+92  Thanaporn Siriwatt (THA)315:414  Sahel Infas (QAT)
88Jonas Brown (USA) 3-103  Alice Durand (ENG)337:311  Sylvia Nyawira (KYA)
89Sophia Mohammed (TTO) 3-120  Muhammad Zabir (MYS)366:375  Brian Po (HKG)
90Alice Durand (ENG) 3-255  Jonas Brown (USA)311:337  Muhd Alif Iman (MYS)
91Ho Chun Hung (HKG) 3-292  Okikioluwa Hector (NGA)311:464  Chan Long Kei (HKG)
92Chan Long Kei (HKG) 3-378  Rahul Jegatheva (AUS)222:409  Ho Chun Hung (HKG)
93Kaustav Bhowmick (AUS) 3-414  Aahil Borham (QAT)426:311  Thushini De Silva (LKA)
94Hannah Poole (ENG) 3-431  Amanda Khan (TTO)321:345  Anjalee Handapangoda (QAT)
95Aahil Borham (QAT) 3-436  Kaustav Bhowmick (AUS)311:426  Muhammad Zabir (MYS)
96Sylvia Nyawira (KYA) 3-437  Vihaan Hingorani (IND)248:431  Jonas Brown (USA)
97Muhammad Zabir (MYS) 3-439  Sophia Mohammed (TTO)375:366  Aahil Borham (QAT)
98Andra Diana Sandu (ROU) 3-505  Brian Po (HKG)341:379  Jessika Emrit (TTO)
99Janidu De Silva (QAT) 3-583  Jessika Emrit (TTO)304:351  Aishwarya Naidu (IND)
100Thushini De Silva (LKA) 3-618  Benita Angelyn Anand (QAT)273:191  Kaustav Bhowmick (AUS)
101Udey Singh (IND) 3-748  Joshua Ayden Lim (MYS)323:302  Hamid Abdi (QAT)
102Inuri De Silva (QAT) 2-779    Benita Angelyn Anand (QAT)
103Benita Angelyn Anand (QAT) 2-973  Thushini De Silva (LKA)191:273  Inuri De Silva (QAT)
104Hamid Abdi (QAT) 2-1132  Monis Khan (PAK)185:513  Udey Singh (IND)
105Esom Kemakolam (NGA) 2-1305  Aishwarya Naidu (IND)251:282  nongame
106Joshua Ayden Lim (MYS) 1-1160  Udey Singh (IND)302:323  Sarvesh Krishanthan (QAT)
107Sarvesh Krishanthan (QAT) 1-1607  Anjalee Handapangoda (QAT)204:454  Joshua Ayden Lim (MYS)

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of J.W. Spear & Sons, England ( a subsidiary of Mattel Inc.) within Australia and the rest of the world (except North America). Within U.S.A. & Canada, Hasbro Inc (& Hasbro Canada Inc.) own all intellectual property rights to SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword game.