2016 World Youth Scrabble Championships
Lille

[ Scrabble Home] [Stories] [Players] [Results]

Round 21

Lagged Australian Draw based on rankings from round 19. Rematch possible of an opponent from rounds 1..18



    Placings round 21     Just played in round 21Next opponent
1Sanchit Kapoor (ARE) 17+1584  Vignesh Pirapaharan (LKA)491:317  Siriwat Suttapintu (THA)
2Aabid Ismail (LKA) 16+1210  Siriwat Suttapintu (THA)360:508  Aditya Iyengar (IND)
3Siriwat Suttapintu (THA) 16+894  Aabid Ismail (LKA)508:360  Sanchit Kapoor (ARE)
4Thavalakshman Yogan (LKA) 15+1436  Aditya Iyengar (IND)487:466  Vignesh Pirapaharan (LKA)
5Aditya Iyengar (IND) 14+1686  Thavalakshman Yogan (LKA)466:487  Aabid Ismail (LKA)
6Kevin Bowerman (USA) 14+1451  Janul De Silva (LKA)453:334  Jack Durand (ENG)
7Jack Durand (ENG) 14+1011  Calvin Ma (HKG)479:336  Kevin Bowerman (USA)
8Vignesh Pirapaharan (LKA) 14+505  Sanchit Kapoor (ARE)317:491  Thavalakshman Yogan (LKA)
9Sorawit Chucharoen (THA) 14+380  Ali Rashid Khan (PAK)485:399  Nititorn Laimek (THA)
10Janul De Silva (LKA) 13+888  Kevin Bowerman (USA)334:453  Tawanjames Barwell (THA)
11Daniel Henriques (TTO) 13+715  Mirza Taha (PAK)435:419  Samrath Singh Bhatia (IND)
12Hasham Hadi Khan (PAK) 13+701  Dustin Brown (USA)487:345  Absar Mustajab (PAK)
13Jiradet Lekhaworakul (THA) 13+648  Samrath Singh Bhatia (IND)374:364  Danial Sanaullah (PAK)
14Danial Sanaullah (PAK) 13+634  Christopher Thomas (TTO)425:396  Jiradet Lekhaworakul (THA)
15Absar Mustajab (PAK) 13+532  Tawanjames Barwell (THA)433:340  Hasham Hadi Khan (PAK)
16Tawanjames Barwell (THA) 13+370  Absar Mustajab (PAK)340:433  Janul De Silva (LKA)
17Ahmed Salik (PAK) 13+277  Shekinah Giffen (AUS)398:324  Hassan Bin Arshad (PAK)
18Qays Sangani (LKA) 13+259  Jason Tsang Wai Yin (HKG)417:336  Kiki Chung Wing Sze (HKG)
19Jason Tsang Wai Yin (HKG) 13+254  Qays Sangani (LKA)336:417  Calvin Ma (HKG)
20Calvin Ma (HKG) 13+228  Jack Durand (ENG)336:479  Jason Tsang Wai Yin (HKG)
21Vraj Jain (IND) 13+139  Kiki Chung Wing Sze (HKG)401:346  Tanaphon Kamenkij (THA)
22Tanaphon Kamenkij (THA) 13+137  Nititorn Laimek (THA)448:343  Vraj Jain (IND)
23Nititorn Laimek (THA) 13-45  Tanaphon Kamenkij (THA)343:448  Sorawit Chucharoen (THA)
24Ali Rashid Khan (PAK) 13-112  Sorawit Chucharoen (THA)399:485  Abdullah Abbasi (PAK)
25Abdullah Abbasi (PAK) 12+1047  Syed Imaad Ali (PAK)401:416  Ali Rashid Khan (PAK)
26Sohaib Sanaullah (PAK) 12+1019  Amirul H Saharuddin (MYS)515:294  Syed Imaad Ali (PAK)
27Thirandi De Silva (LKA) 12+983  Chayanun Nabumrung (THA)523:435  Shekinah Giffen (AUS)
28Syed Imaad Ali (PAK) 12+903  Abdullah Abbasi (PAK)416:401  Sohaib Sanaullah (PAK)
29Samrath Singh Bhatia (IND) 12+780  Jiradet Lekhaworakul (THA)364:374  Daniel Henriques (TTO)
30Christopher Thomas (TTO) 12+565  Danial Sanaullah (PAK)396:425  Dustin Brown (USA)
31Migara Jayasinghe (LKA) 12+557  Rahul Jegatheva (AUS)408:289  Hansi Weerasooriya (LKA)
32Dustin Brown (USA) 12+448  Hasham Hadi Khan (PAK)345:487  Christopher Thomas (TTO)
33Muddasir Memon (PAK) 12+377  Direkwatana Pansub (THA)448:298  Pese Alo (NGA)
34Hansi Weerasooriya (LKA) 12+371  Hathaiphat Supa (THA)402:355  Migara Jayasinghe (LKA)
35Hassan Bin Arshad (PAK) 12+272  Tan Xin Wei (MYS)412:435  Ahmed Salik (PAK)
36Tan Xin Wei (MYS) 12+263  Hassan Bin Arshad (PAK)435:412  Thanaporn Siriwatt (THA)
37Pese Alo (NGA) 12+243  Ushara De Silva (QAT)444:332  Muddasir Memon (PAK)
38Kiki Chung Wing Sze (HKG) 12+44  Vraj Jain (IND)346:401  Qays Sangani (LKA)
39Danusha Muhandiramge (LKA) 12+34  Saim Usmani (PAK)381:369  Ushara De Silva (QAT)
40Shekinah Giffen (AUS) 12-147  Ahmed Salik (PAK)324:398  Thirandi De Silva (LKA)
41Mirza Taha (PAK) 11+722  Daniel Henriques (TTO)419:435  Chayanun Nabumrung (THA)
42Radinka Dissanayake (LKA) 11+605  Hayati Rassool (LKA)464:352  Amirul H Saharuddin (MYS)
43Chayanun Nabumrung (THA) 11+564  Thirandi De Silva (LKA)435:523  Mirza Taha (PAK)
44Rahul Jegatheva (AUS) 11+464  Migara Jayasinghe (LKA)289:408  Direkwatana Pansub (THA)
45Ho Chun Hung (HKG) 11+374  Ahad Riaz (PAK)379:291  Nattakit Charee (THA)
46Mohammed Talha Arif (PAK) 11+351  Wesley Choy Wing Chi (HKG)514:275  Ahad Riaz (PAK)
47Nattakit Charee (THA) 11+279  Thanaporn Siriwatt (THA)370:263  Ho Chun Hung (HKG)
48Thanaporn Siriwatt (THA) 11+144  Nattakit Charee (THA)263:370  Tan Xin Wei (MYS)
49Direkwatana Pansub (THA) 11+134  Muddasir Memon (PAK)298:448  Rahul Jegatheva (AUS)
50Lam Chi Ho Anson (HKG) 11+118  Nusrath Sariffo'deen (LKA)363:312  Hathaiphat Supa (THA)
51Supakrit Sae Tao (THA) 11+118  Amanda Khan (TTO)464:211  Nusrath Sariffo'deen (LKA)
52Ushara De Silva (QAT) 11-66  Pese Alo (NGA)332:444  Danusha Muhandiramge (LKA)
53Dulmini Weerarathne (QAT) 11-340  Aahil Borham (QAT)403:290  Saim Usmani (PAK)
54Adib Mukhriz (MYS) 11-519  Ana Delia Diac (ROU)396:328  Aahil Borham (QAT)
55Tam Pok Hin (HKG) 10.5-451  Monis Khan (PAK)400:395  Okikioluwa Hector (NGA)
56Amirul H Saharuddin (MYS) 10.5-677  Sohaib Sanaullah (PAK)294:515  Radinka Dissanayake (LKA)
57Okikioluwa Hector (NGA) 10+711  Brian Po (HKG)398:368  Tam Pok Hin (HKG)
58Abbas Shabbir (PAK) 10+200  Jonas Brown (USA)437:320  Boris Chung (HKG)
59Boris Chung (HKG) 10+181  Kaustav Bhowmick (AUS)456:300  Abbas Shabbir (PAK)
60Hathaiphat Supa (THA) 10+119  Hansi Weerasooriya (LKA)355:402  Lam Chi Ho Anson (HKG)
61Ahad Riaz (PAK) 10+110  Ho Chun Hung (HKG)291:379  Mohammed Talha Arif (PAK)
62Chan Long Kei (HKG) 10+44  Andra Diana Sandu (ROU)470:270  Wesley Choy Wing Chi (HKG)
63Yash Potnis (IND) 10+22  Vedika Hingorani (IND)380:389  Amanda Khan (TTO)
64Nusrath Sariffo'deen (LKA) 10-64  Lam Chi Ho Anson (HKG)312:363  Supakrit Sae Tao (THA)
65Vedika Hingorani (IND) 10-92  Yash Potnis (IND)389:380  Sophia Mohammed (TTO)
66Radheya Jegatheva (AUS) 10-111  Thanakorn Kongkwam (THA)439:387  Clintia Simon (TTO)
67Clintia Simon (TTO) 10-184  Fortune Ezennia (NGA)421:337  Radheya Jegatheva (AUS)
68Saim Usmani (PAK) 10-211  Danusha Muhandiramge (LKA)369:381  Dulmini Weerarathne (QAT)
69Amanda Khan (TTO) 10-221  Supakrit Sae Tao (THA)211:464  Yash Potnis (IND)
70Hasini Perara (QAT) 10-718  Muhd Alif Iman (MYS)409:349  Esom Kemakolam (NGA)
71Esom Kemakolam (NGA) 10-972  Vershnil Weeraratne (QAT)144:132  Hasini Perara (QAT)
72Aahil Borham (QAT) 9.5-188  Dulmini Weerarathne (QAT)290:403  Adib Mukhriz (MYS)
73Monis Khan (PAK) 9+862  Tam Pok Hin (HKG)395:400  Hayati Rassool (LKA)
74Edith Wokabi (KYA) 9+578  Jessika Emrit (TTO)451:322  Vershnil Weeraratne (QAT)
75Hayati Rassool (LKA) 9+334  Radinka Dissanayake (LKA)352:464  Monis Khan (PAK)
76Kaustav Bhowmick (AUS) 9+147  Boris Chung (HKG)300:456  Jonas Brown (USA)
77Danial Iqbal (PAK) 9+76  Sophia Mohammed (TTO)413:291  Brian Po (HKG)
78Jonas Brown (USA) 9+29  Abbas Shabbir (PAK)320:437  Kaustav Bhowmick (AUS)
79Alice Durand (ENG) 9+25  Janidu De Silva (QAT)509:271  Thanakorn Kongkwam (THA)
80Sophia Mohammed (TTO) 9-130  Danial Iqbal (PAK)291:413  Vedika Hingorani (IND)
81Wesley Choy Wing Chi (HKG) 9-366  Mohammed Talha Arif (PAK)275:514  Chan Long Kei (HKG)
82Imadith Egodawaththe (QAT) 9-401  Hannah Poole (ENG)383:311  nongame
83Muhd Alif Iman (MYS) 9-490  Hasini Perara (QAT)349:409  Andra Diana Sandu (ROU)
84Andra Diana Sandu (ROU) 9-618  Chan Long Kei (HKG)270:470  Muhd Alif Iman (MYS)
85Fortune Ezennia (NGA) 9-774  Clintia Simon (TTO)337:421  Ana Delia Diac (ROU)
86Ana Delia Diac (ROU) 9-846  Adib Mukhriz (MYS)328:396  Fortune Ezennia (NGA)
87Sahel Infas (QAT) 9-1216  Thushini De Silva (LKA)318:171  Matheesha De Silva (LKA)
88Matheesha De Silva (LKA) 9-1553  Amna Cassim (QAT)289:271  Sahel Infas (QAT)
89Muhammad Zabir (MYS) 8.5-511  Inuri De Silva (QAT)437:294  Jessika Emrit (TTO)
90Vershnil Weeraratne (QAT) 8.5-866  Esom Kemakolam (NGA)132:144  Edith Wokabi (KYA)
91Brian Po (HKG) 8+136  Okikioluwa Hector (NGA)368:398  Danial Iqbal (PAK)
92Vihaan Hingorani (IND) 8+21  Sylvia Nyawira (KYA)412:228  Thushini De Silva (LKA)
93Thanakorn Kongkwam (THA) 8-226  Radheya Jegatheva (AUS)387:439  Alice Durand (ENG)
94Hannah Poole (ENG) 8-409  Imadith Egodawaththe (QAT)311:383  Janidu De Silva (QAT)
95Anjalee Handapangoda (QAT) 8-776    Sylvia Nyawira (KYA)
96Janidu De Silva (QAT) 8-808  Alice Durand (ENG)271:509  Hannah Poole (ENG)
97Inuri De Silva (QAT) 8-838  Muhammad Zabir (MYS)294:437  Amna Cassim (QAT)
98Aishwarya Naidu (IND) 8-928  Hamid Abdi (QAT)265:166  Benita Angelyn Anand (QAT)
99Amna Cassim (QAT) 8-1280  Matheesha De Silva (LKA)271:289  Inuri De Silva (QAT)
100Jessika Emrit (TTO) 7.5-945  Edith Wokabi (KYA)322:451  Muhammad Zabir (MYS)
101Thushini De Silva (LKA) 7.5-1221  Sahel Infas (QAT)171:318  Vihaan Hingorani (IND)
102Sylvia Nyawira (KYA) 7-626  Vihaan Hingorani (IND)228:412  Anjalee Handapangoda (QAT)
103Udey Singh (IND) 7-1224  Joshua Ayden Lim (MYS)306:265  Sarvesh Krishanthan (QAT)
104Sarvesh Krishanthan (QAT) 6-1866  Benita Angelyn Anand (QAT)272:176  Udey Singh (IND)
105Hamid Abdi (QAT) 5.5-1512  Aishwarya Naidu (IND)166:265  Joshua Ayden Lim (MYS)
106Benita Angelyn Anand (QAT) 4-1488  Sarvesh Krishanthan (QAT)176:272  Aishwarya Naidu (IND)
107Joshua Ayden Lim (MYS) 1-2177  Udey Singh (IND)265:306  Hamid Abdi (QAT)

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of J.W. Spear & Sons, England ( a subsidiary of Mattel Inc.) within Australia and the rest of the world (except North America). Within U.S.A. & Canada, Hasbro Inc (& Hasbro Canada Inc.) own all intellectual property rights to SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword game.