Youth Scrabble Home Page

Shortcut to Youth Cup Results

Final Results (Side Event)

WESPA Youth Cup Side Event 2023

Final Standings


Round 22


    Placings round 22     Just played in round 22
1Nigel Richards 17+1965  Tham Kai Wei1:2 
2Akegapun Erbprasarts 15+1671  Ricky Purnomo506:418 
3Napat Vatjaranuratho 15+582  Euclid Hui451:395 
4Ricky Purnomo 15+553  Akegapun Erbprasarts418:506 
5Liew Kian Boon 14+1045  Russell Honeybun523:327 
6Puttapong Moonsarn 14+954  Thacha Koowirat503:401 
7Chaiyottha Manachais 14+615  Nidhi Singhvi514:288 
8Euclid Hui 14+593  Napat Vatjaranuratho395:451 
9Soramet Mettaviharee 14+309  Sakdipong Lor-udomph443:327 
10Thacha Koowirat 13+768  Puttapong Moonsarn401:503 
11Jakkrit Klaphajone 13+709  Nuti Suri448:443 
12Russell Honeybun 13+543  Liew Kian Boon327:523 
13Jocelyn Lor 13+541  Sam Kantimathi429:348 
14Tony Sim 13+523  Tony Hunt457:298 
15Alex Tan 13+162  Tariq Pervez502:321 
16Nidhi Singhvi 13+19  Chaiyottha Manachais288:514 
17Lear Jet De la Cruz 12.5+302  Lee Pao Hsien476:452 
18Sakdipong Lor-udomph 12+900  Soramet Mettaviharee327:443 
19Nuti Suri 12+840  Jakkrit Klaphajone443:448 
20Nattapat Nak-in 12+592  Tham Kai Rong487:408 
21Sam Kantimathi 12+430  Jocelyn Lor348:429 
22Siddharth Nithyanand 12+182  Karen Richards448:439 
23Tony Hunt 12+120  Tony Sim298:457 
24Shubha S 12-54  Pesoln Kosalakood452:419 
25Tariq Pervez 12-773  Alex Tan321:502 
26Tam Pok Hin 11.5+907  Khwanjai Thammaping481:307 
27Sreepathy Iyer 11.5+483  Gerry Carter397:317 
28Lee Pao Hsien 11+616  Lear Jet De la Cruz452:476 
29Daniel Srichawla 11+586  Suthiraphan Assarat465:430 
30Karen Richards 11+408  Siddharth Nithyanand439:448 
31Tham Kai Rong 11+346  Nattapat Nak-in408:487 
32Thomson Law 11+180  Lim Ken Ting455:310 
33Sudhir Kamath 11+151  Mayank Khandelwal450:388 
34Pesoln Kosalakood 11-22  Shubha S419:452 
35Seshi Ramanathan 11-102  Jackie Cheah536:421 
36Khwanjai Thammaping 11-439  Tam Pok Hin307:481 
37Lomorukai Jeremiah 11-664  Karrin Henderson376:309 
38Gerry Carter 10+835  Sreepathy Iyer317:397 
39Suthiraphan Assarat 10+356  Daniel Srichawla430:465 
40Fung Tsz Hin 10+348  Carol Johnsen398:371 
41Limo Kipkemoi 10+271  Hema Abeyasinghe466:393 
42Yip Tsz Hin 10+151  Olga Visser359:324 
43Mayank Khandelwal 10+138  Sudhir Kamath388:450 
44Ernest So Yat Long 10+93  Tanavira Govindan425:375 
45Lim Ken Ting 10-220  Thomson Law310:455 
46Jackie Cheah 10-256  Seshi Ramanathan421:536 
47Tham Kai Wei 10-368  Nigel Richards2:1 
48Karrin Henderson 9.5-435  Lomorukai Jeremiah309:376 
49Carol Johnsen 9+588  Fung Tsz Hin371:398 
50Cecilia Khoo 9+491  Douglas Tsang438:352 
51Eakdamrong Thawilrak 9+325  Anjum Aziz478:357 
52Hema Abeyasinghe 9+180  Limo Kipkemoi393:466 
53Olga Visser 9+160  Yip Tsz Hin324:359 
54Tanavira Govindan 9-391  Ernest So Yat Long375:425 
55Punyisa Sornkaew 9-1733  Terdwut Tamterm413:206 
56Douglas Tsang 8+138  Cecilia Khoo352:438 
57Anjum Aziz 8-49  Eakdamrong Thawilrak357:478 
58Attachai Nilrat 8-2682  Narissara Phetmunee286:258 
59Terdwut Tamterm 8-2863  Punyisa Sornkaew206:413 
60Narissara Phetmunee 6-3496  Attachai Nilrat258:286 
61Thanapat Nauncharoen 4-4115  Nontawat Krueaman211:259 
62Nontawat Krueaman 3-4007  Thanapat Nauncharoen259:211 

Webshow program developed by Barry Harridge