WESPA Youth Cup 2018


Round 8


    Placings round 8     Just played in round 8Next opponent
1TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn 8+1591  LK Radinka Dissanayake445:324  Boris Chung
2HK Boris Chung 7+655  PK Basil Ali Khan389:382  Napat Vatjaranurathorn
3PK Syed Imaad Ali 7+653  PK Sohaib Sanaullah487:474  Darryl Yang Hanming
4LK Qays Sangani 7+425  SG Darryl Yang Hanming432:400  Sohaib Sanaullah
5PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani 7+359  IN Krtin Anup Juneja393:347  Aabid Ismail
6LK Aabid Ismail 6+776  LK Thirandi De Silva551:473  Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani
7LK Radinka Dissanayake 6+655  TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn324:445  Basil Ali Khan
8PK Basil Ali Khan 6+641  HK Boris Chung382:389  Radinka Dissanayake
9PK Hasham Hadi Khan 6+595  PK Saim Waqar505:377  Liao Yi
10HK Brian Po 6+583  IN Mehul Arora453:400  Adheesha Dissanayake
11PK Sohaib Sanaullah 6+563  PK Syed Imaad Ali474:487  Qays Sangani
12PK Ali Rashid Khan 6+562  LK Adheesha Dissanayake398:377  Mehul Arora
13IN Yash Suchindra Potnis 6+552  PK Usman Shaukat468:318  Ronnie Bennett
14SG Darryl Yang Hanming 6+513  LK Qays Sangani400:432  Syed Imaad Ali
15LK Vignesh Pirapaharan 6+485  AU Ronnie Bennett513:386  Usman Shaukat
16TH Pornnapas Rittiwut 6+475  SG Liao Yi407:386  Saim Waqar
17TH Tarin Pairor 6+326  HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi459:328  Hamza Naeem
18LK Janul De Silva 6+155  PK Hamza Naeem407:390  Wesley Choy Wing Chi
19HK Ho Cheuk Yiu 6+66  LK Nimuthu Witharana397:321  Nattapat Nak-In
20IN Krtin Anup Juneja 5.5+655  PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani347:393  Thirandi De Silva
21LK Hemaka Gunasekera 5+662  TH Nattapat Nak-In473:277  Nimuthu Witharana
22TH Pansub Direkwatana 5+634  LK Therunee Karunaratne498:266  Suyash Manchali
23LK Adheesha Dissanayake 5+544  PK Ali Rashid Khan377:398  Brian Po
24LK Thirandi De Silva 5+497  LK Aabid Ismail473:551  Krtin Anup Juneja
25IN Mehul Arora 5+469  HK Brian Po400:453  Ali Rashid Khan
26HK Thomson Law Long Yin 5+438  TH Kunnida Hatkrathok423:290  Tengku Ariff Shah
27IN Suyash Manchali 5+420  SX Aahil Borham440:380  Pansub Direkwatana
28LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi 5+390  MY Tengku Ariff Shah480:411  Kunnida Hatkrathok
29SG Liao Yi 5+389  TH Pornnapas Rittiwut386:407  Hasham Hadi Khan
30PK Saim Waqar 5+381  PK Hasham Hadi Khan377:505  Pornnapas Rittiwut
31NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje 5+358  TH Krittapat Chulasereekul496:257  Sharvin Jeyendran
32AU Asher Chhabra 5+273  PK Monis Hussain Khan373:329  Ushara De Silva
33AU Ronnie Bennett 5+234  LK Vignesh Pirapaharan386:513  Yash Suchindra Potnis
34SX Ushara De Silva 5+233  IN Vraj Ashish Jain404:348  Asher Chhabra
35PK Usman Shaukat 5+218  IN Yash Suchindra Potnis318:468  Vignesh Pirapaharan
36MY Jareth Mah 5+208  AU Sharvin Jeyendran517:343  Krittapat Chulasereekul
37HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi 5+157  TH Tarin Pairor328:459  Janul De Silva
38HK Ian Tsoi Yin 5+115  PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch439:354  Menaal Basit
39PK Hamza Naeem 5+79  LK Janul De Silva390:407  Tarin Pairor
40LK Dulandee Handapangoda 5+77  KE Linnet Njeri496:270  Sandali Vithanage
41LK Ashvin Kesavan 5+22  TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu432:360  Paparavee Direkwatana
42PK Ali Wasif 5+7  PK Menaal Basit367:339  Afham Imtiaz Balouch
43TH Paparavee Direkwatana 5-6  LK Kalpana Senevirathna392:344  Ashvin Kesavan
44LK Sandali Vithanage 5-167  AU Rahul Jegatheva398:333  Dulandee Handapangoda
45SX Hasini Perara 5-274  LK Sethmi Jayasinghe420:381  Eirfan bin Razman
46LK Nimuthu Witharana 4.5+189  HK Ho Cheuk Yiu321:397  Hemaka Gunasekera
47TH Nattapat Nak-In 4+386  LK Hemaka Gunasekera277:473  Ho Cheuk Yiu
48SX Aahil Borham 4+341  IN Suyash Manchali380:440  Therunee Karunaratne
49SG Jarrett Tan 4+312  MY Eirfan bin Razman490:374  Sethmi Jayasinghe
50MY Tengku Ariff Shah 4+272  LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi411:480  Thomson Law Long Yin
51HK Fung Tsz Hin 4+239  TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen409:323  Supphakrit Rimchan
52PK Monis Hussain Khan 4+212  AU Asher Chhabra329:373  Vraj Ashish Jain
53TH Supphakrit Rimchan 4+192  IN Madhav Gopal Kamath498:358  Fung Tsz Hin
54LK Therunee Karunaratne 4+186  TH Pansub Direkwatana266:498  Aahil Borham
55IN Vraj Ashish Jain 4+161  SX Ushara De Silva348:404  Monis Hussain Khan
56TH Kunnida Hatkrathok 4+144  HK Thomson Law Long Yin290:423  Pasindu Malawaraarachchi
57TT Amanda Khan 4+121  AU Kaustav Bhowmick400:216  Cynthia Chebet Towett
58PK Menaal Basit 4-20  PK Ali Wasif339:367  Ian Tsoi Yin
59PK Syed Hammad Hamid 4-37  KE Cynthia Chebet Towett198:191  Kaustav Bhowmick
60TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom 4-47  PK Aehzam Ahmed416:310  Jason Tang
61PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch 4-67  HK Ian Tsoi Yin354:439  Ali Wasif
62HK Siu Chun Hong 4-89  SX Imadith Egodawaththe453:299  P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana
63LK Kalpana Senevirathna 4-99  TH Paparavee Direkwatana344:392  Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu
64TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu 4-103  LK Ashvin Kesavan360:432  Kalpana Senevirathna
65IN Ekansh Arora 4-122  AU Jason Tang385:355  Aehzam Ahmed
66LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana 4-131  HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu452:355  Siu Chun Hong
67AU Sharvin Jeyendran 4-138  MY Jareth Mah343:517  Okiki Hector-Fowobaje
68TH Krittapat Chulasereekul 4-191  NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje257:496  Jareth Mah
69AU Rahul Jegatheva 4-249  LK Sandali Vithanage333:398  Linnet Njeri
70TH Napat Narinsuksanti 4-284  LK Minaya Kulasinghe372:371  Eshaal Basit
71PK Eshaal Basit 4-296  PK Ahmed Atta Khatri351:327  Napat Narinsuksanti
72KE Linnet Njeri 4-366  LK Dulandee Handapangoda270:496  Rahul Jegatheva
73LK Sethmi Jayasinghe 3+250  SX Hasini Perara381:420  Jarrett Tan
74HK Ernest So Yat Long 3+207  PK Amna Khushnood414:351  Kavindu Malawaraarachchi
75TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen 3+103  HK Fung Tsz Hin323:409  Madhav Gopal Kamath
76MY Eirfan bin Razman 3+85  SG Jarrett Tan374:490  Hasini Perara
77LK Ahamed Akel Rilas 3+73  LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi410:382  Amna Khushnood
78IN Arvind Iyengar 3+32  PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed438:342  Momina Riazuddin
79KE Cynthia Chebet Towett 3+21  PK Syed Hammad Hamid191:198  Amanda Khan
80PK Momina Riazuddin 3-53  UK Reuben Moisey375:303  Arvind Iyengar
81IN Madhav Gopal Kamath 3-76  TH Supphakrit Rimchan358:498  Thanyanat Niratsungnoen
82AU Jason Tang 3-155  IN Ekansh Arora355:385  Benchaporn Khamkrachom
83HK Lau Wai Keung 3-233  AU Aditya Bose-Mandal358:257  Victoria Wanjiku
84LK Minaya Kulasinghe 3-247  TH Napat Narinsuksanti371:372  Ahmed Atta Khatri
85PK Aehzam Ahmed 3-264  TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom310:416  Ekansh Arora
86KE Debora Wandia 3-267  SX Taabish Borham336:306  Joshua Moisey
87AU Kaustav Bhowmick 3-286  TT Amanda Khan216:400  Syed Hammad Hamid
88HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu 3-298  LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana355:452  Imadith Egodawaththe
89PK Rishit Kumar 3-303  UK Joshua Moisey351:338  Taabish Borham
90PK Ahmed Atta Khatri 3-332  PK Eshaal Basit327:351  Minaya Kulasinghe
91SX Imadith Egodawaththe 3-382  HK Siu Chun Hong299:453  Julian Wong Tsz Yu
92PK Amna Khushnood 3-387  HK Ernest So Yat Long351:414  Ahamed Akel Rilas
93KE Victoria Wanjiku 3-394  KE Mercy Muriuki237:188  Lau Wai Keung
94TT Sorraya Singh 3-484  KE Ann Nyambura Iraki281:168  Zaina Inas Zarook
95KE Peter Kilonzo 3-507  SX Zaina Inas Zarook232:221  Ann Nyambura Iraki
96KE Priscilla Irungu 3-623  HK Jason Lau301:265  Armaan Siddique
97LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi 2-52  LK Ahamed Akel Rilas382:410  Ernest So Yat Long
98AE Rahul Sridharan 2-169  AE Armaan Siddique459:214  Jason Lau
99PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed 2-193  IN Arvind Iyengar342:438  Reuben Moisey
100UK Reuben Moisey 2-236  PK Momina Riazuddin303:375  Muhammad Aashir Ahmed
101SX Taabish Borham 2-266  KE Debora Wandia306:336  Rishit Kumar
102UK Joshua Moisey 2-335  PK Rishit Kumar338:351  Debora Wandia
103PK Eeman Tariq 2-346  OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame267:134  Fung Pak Man
104AU Aditya Bose-Mandal 2-460  HK Lau Wai Keung257:358  Mercy Muriuki
105HK Fung Pak Man 2-481  AE Mariyah Alshareef416:158  Eeman Tariq
106SX Zaina Inas Zarook 2-485  KE Peter Kilonzo221:232  Sorraya Singh
107KE Mercy Muriuki 2-499  KE Victoria Wanjiku188:237  Aditya Bose-Mandal
108KE Ann Nyambura Iraki 2-736  TT Sorraya Singh168:281  Peter Kilonzo
109HK Jason Lau 2-895  KE Priscilla Irungu265:301  Rahul Sridharan
110AE Armaan Siddique 2-1619  AE Rahul Sridharan214:459  Priscilla Irungu
111AU Shireeya Jeyendran 1-564  AE Vazishta Reddy Goli464:106  Shahyan Reddy Goli
112AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah 1-666  AE Shahyan Reddy Goli310:183  Vazishta Reddy Goli
113OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame 1-851  PK Eeman Tariq134:267  Mariyah Alshareef
114AE Mariyah Alshareef 1-1157  HK Fung Pak Man158:416  Nabeeha Junaid Kardame
115AE Shahyan Reddy Goli 1-1465  AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah183:310  Shireeya Jeyendran
116AE Vazishta Reddy Goli 0-2195  AU Shireeya Jeyendran106:464  Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah