Player List for 2019 WESPA Youth Cup


Friday 29th November to Saturday 1st December 2019
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
To be held at SMK Aminuddin Baki, Jalan Kampung Pandan, 55100 Kuala Lumpur.

F means player data form to be submitted; P means player photo (for souvenir booklet) to be submitted
NQ - Each Country has a quota of free entries. NQ means not qualified for free entry.

Name (68 entries so far) FPCountry (8) CodeNQ
Ronnie Bennett FPAustralia AU01
Jason Tang FPAustralia AU02
Asher Chhabra (n) FPAustralia AU03
Sharvin Jeyendran FPAustralia AU04
Shireeya Jeyendran FPAustralia AU05
Tanissha Suppiah FPAustralia AU06
Alex Lam FPAustralia AU07
Patrick Huynh FPAustralia AU08
Brian PO FPHong Kong HK01
Wesley CHOY Wing Chi FPHong Kong HK02
Thomson LAW Long Yin FPHong Kong HK03
Ernest SO Yat Long FPHong Kong HK04
HO Cheuk Yiu FPHong Kong HK05
FUNG Tsz Hin FPHong Kong HK06
Julian WONG Tsz Yu FPHong Kong HK07
Ian Tsoi Yin FPHong Kong HK08
PING Shing Yin FPHong Kong HK09
HONG Hoi Ting FPHong Kong HK10
Khor Jia Wayn FPMalaysia MY01
Tengku Ariff Shah FPMalaysia MY02
Aadhi Shankara FPMalaysia MY03
Khor Jia Wynn FPMalaysia MY04
Keeran Bathmanaban FPMalaysia MY05
Jareth Mah FPMalaysia MY06
Edmond Yong Tek Jin FPMalaysia MY07
Ang Yi Qun FPMalaysia MY08
Tashwin Engad Ravana FPMalaysia MY09
Nur Syuhada Izrin FPMalaysia MY10
Eirfan Razman FPMalaysia MY11
Tan Zi Kang FPMalaysia MY12
Yalleni Gunenthiran FPMalaysia MY13
Marcus Wang Zhe Qi FPMalaysia MY14
Kyan Teo Ching-Wei FPMalaysia MY15
Ariana Onyinyechukwu Daniel FPMalaysia MY16
Anna Natasha Mohd Khairil FPMalaysia MY17
Ali Imran bin Hisham Talib FPMalaysia MY18
Muhammad Farid Irfan bin Ismail FPMalaysia MY19
Titus Anand Gunaseelan FPMalaysia MY20
from SMK Aminuddin Baki FPMalaysia MY21
from SMK Aminuddin Baki FPMalaysia MY22
from SMK Aminuddin Baki FPMalaysia MY23
from SMK Aminuddin Baki FPMalaysia MY24
from SMK Aminuddin Baki FPMalaysia MY25
Visika Parajuli FPNepal NP01
Iustin Enea FPRomania RO01
Cristian Caba FPRomania RO02
Napat Vatjaranurathorn FPThailand TH01
Tarin Pairor FPThailand TH02
Nattapat Nak-in FPThailand TH03
Pawee Seedamart FPThailand TH04
Pansub Direkwatana FPThailand TH05
Pornnapas Rittiwut FPThailand TH06
Sakdipong Lor-udomphun FPThailand TH07
Attases Tohwisetkul FPThailand TH08
Krittaporn Homgumpang FPThailand TH09
Chutikan Butsriphum FPThailand TH10
Napat Narinsuksanti (tbc) FPThailand TH11NQ
Pranut Angsakul (tbc) FPThailand TH12NQ
Nuttawat Angsakul (tbc) FPThailand TH13NQ
Laksanapreecha Keawsuntia (tbc) FPThailand TH14NQ
Amanda Khan FPTrinidad & Tobago TT01
Sorraya Singh FPTrinidad & Tobago TT02
Alisha Lakhan FPTrinidad & Tobago TT03
Yzabelle Morris FPTrinidad & Tobago TT04
Alisa Alexander FPTrinidad & Tobago TT05
Samantha Khan FPTrinidad & Tobago TT06
Nathanael Campos FPUSA US01
Jeffrey Pogue FPUSA US02