WESPA Youth Cup 2018


Round 14


    Placings round 14     Just played in round 14Next opponent
1PK Syed Imaad Ali 13+1303  AU Ronnie Bennett452:326  Tarin Pairor
2TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn 11+1653  TH Pansub Direkwatana366:444  Janul De Silva
3TH Tarin Pairor 11+679  LK Adheesha Dissanayake451:355  Syed Imaad Ali
4LK Janul De Silva 11+558  LK Thirandi De Silva520:453  Napat Vatjaranurathorn
5PK Sohaib Sanaullah 10+887  LK Radinka Dissanayake387:328  Thirandi De Silva
6TH Pansub Direkwatana 10+818  TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn444:366  Boris Chung
7HK Boris Chung 10+798  IN Mehul Arora427:404  Pansub Direkwatana
8HK Thomson Law Long Yin 10+775  SG Liao Yi499:277  Hasham Hadi Khan
9LK Qays Sangani 10+574  PK Hasham Hadi Khan417:456  Radinka Dissanayake
10IN Vraj Ashish Jain 10+572  PK Usman Shaukat432:349  Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani
11PK Hasham Hadi Khan 10+542  LK Qays Sangani456:417  Thomson Law Long Yin
12PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani 10+186  PK Ali Wasif453:385  Vraj Ashish Jain
13LK Aabid Ismail 9+1067  HK Ho Cheuk Yiu537:324  Usman Shaukat
14LK Radinka Dissanayake 9+803  PK Sohaib Sanaullah328:387  Qays Sangani
15LK Thirandi De Silva 9+732  LK Janul De Silva453:520  Sohaib Sanaullah
16IN Mehul Arora 9+632  HK Boris Chung404:427  Ronnie Bennett
17LK Vignesh Pirapaharan 9+557  LK Ashvin Kesavan435:279  Wesley Choy Wing Chi
18HK Brian Po 9+513  TH Nattapat Nak-In387:373  Pasindu Malawaraarachchi
19HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi 9+488  LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi471:413  Vignesh Pirapaharan
20AU Ronnie Bennett 9+425  PK Syed Imaad Ali326:452  Mehul Arora
21IN Yash Suchindra Potnis 9+379  PK Basil Ali Khan356:308  Liao Yi
22PK Usman Shaukat 9+350  IN Vraj Ashish Jain349:432  Aabid Ismail
23LK Nimuthu Witharana 8.5+643  IN Krtin Anup Juneja469:362  Monis Hussain Khan
24MY Tengku Ariff Shah 8+849  AU Rahul Jegatheva493:317  Krtin Anup Juneja
25TH Nattapat Nak-In 8+766  HK Brian Po373:387  Amanda Khan
26LK Hemaka Gunasekera 8+697  SG Darryl Yang Hanming333:419  Adheesha Dissanayake
27LK Adheesha Dissanayake 8+637  TH Tarin Pairor355:451  Hemaka Gunasekera
28SX Ushara De Silva 8+501  PK Saim Waqar375:402  Basil Ali Khan
29NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje 8+490  TT Amanda Khan466:381  Eirfan bin Razman
30PK Basil Ali Khan 8+483  IN Yash Suchindra Potnis308:356  Ushara De Silva
31MY Eirfan bin Razman 8+479  PK Monis Hussain Khan437:421  Okiki Hector-Fowobaje
32TT Amanda Khan 8+465  NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje381:466  Nattapat Nak-In
33SG Darryl Yang Hanming 8+459  LK Hemaka Gunasekera419:333  Saim Waqar
34LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi 8+428  HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi413:471  Brian Po
35PK Saim Waqar 8+392  SX Ushara De Silva402:375  Darryl Yang Hanming
36IN Madhav Gopal Kamath 8+233  HK Fung Tsz Hin529:375  Ashvin Kesavan
37SG Liao Yi 8+170  HK Thomson Law Long Yin277:499  Yash Suchindra Potnis
38TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu 8+151  MY Jareth Mah475:320  Dulandee Handapangoda
39LK Kalpana Senevirathna 8+127  TH Pornnapas Rittiwut307:395  Jareth Mah
40TH Pornnapas Rittiwut 8+84  LK Kalpana Senevirathna395:307  Afham Imtiaz Balouch
41PK Hamza Naeem 8+72  TH Krittapat Chulasereekul401:359  Napat Narinsuksanti
42TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom 8+59  KE Linnet Njeri414:259  Julian Wong Tsz Yu
43TH Napat Narinsuksanti 8+48  LK Sandali Vithanage365:343  Hamza Naeem
44MY Jareth Mah 8+26  TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu320:475  Kalpana Senevirathna
45HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu 8-22  LK Dulandee Handapangoda320:308  Benchaporn Khamkrachom
46PK Ali Wasif 8-108  PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani385:453  Ho Cheuk Yiu
47LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana 8-176  PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch342:329  Ian Tsoi Yin
48SX Hasini Perara 8-204  AE Rahul Sridharan410:334  Rahul Jegatheva
49HK Ho Cheuk Yiu 8-219  LK Aabid Ismail324:537  Ali Wasif
50IN Krtin Anup Juneja 7.5+480  LK Nimuthu Witharana362:469  Tengku Ariff Shah
51PK Monis Hussain Khan 7+478  MY Eirfan bin Razman421:437  Nimuthu Witharana
52PK Ali Rashid Khan 7+335  LK Therunee Karunaratne487:405  Sethmi Jayasinghe
53SG Jarrett Tan 7+333  TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen419:364  Sandali Vithanage
54TH Supphakrit Rimchan 7+286  IN Arvind Iyengar404:302  Thanyanat Niratsungnoen
55LK Therunee Karunaratne 7+252  PK Ali Rashid Khan405:487  Fung Tsz Hin
56HK Ernest So Yat Long 7+222  PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed466:379  Minaya Kulasinghe
57TH Krittapat Chulasereekul 7+159  PK Hamza Naeem359:401  Arvind Iyengar
58HK Fung Pak Man 7+146  HK Siu Chun Hong511:298  Lau Wai Keung
59HK Fung Tsz Hin 7+61  IN Madhav Gopal Kamath375:529  Therunee Karunaratne
60LK Dulandee Handapangoda 7+6  HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu308:320  Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu
61IN Arvind Iyengar 7-1  TH Supphakrit Rimchan302:404  Krittapat Chulasereekul
62AU Sharvin Jeyendran 7-8  AU Jason Tang392:265  Siu Chun Hong
63PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch 7-41  LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana329:342  Pornnapas Rittiwut
64LK Minaya Kulasinghe 7-49  TT Sorraya Singh307:305  Ernest So Yat Long
65LK Ashvin Kesavan 7-71  LK Vignesh Pirapaharan279:435  Madhav Gopal Kamath
66HK Lau Wai Keung 7-77  PK Rishit Kumar353:313  Fung Pak Man
67IN Ekansh Arora 7-127  HK Ian Tsoi Yin405:299  Asher Chhabra
68PK Ahmed Atta Khatri 7-221  AU Asher Chhabra353:178  Amna Khushnood
69AU Kaustav Bhowmick 7-246  HK Jason Lau354:300  Paparavee Direkwatana
70PK Amna Khushnood 7-246  TH Paparavee Direkwatana368:265  Ahmed Atta Khatri
71HK Ian Tsoi Yin 7-247  IN Ekansh Arora299:405  P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana
72LK Sandali Vithanage 7-346  TH Napat Narinsuksanti343:365  Jarrett Tan
73AU Rahul Jegatheva 7-478  MY Tengku Ariff Shah317:493  Hasini Perara
74PK Eshaal Basit 7-551  LK Sethmi Jayasinghe446:418  Ahamed Akel Rilas
75LK Sethmi Jayasinghe 6+224  PK Eshaal Basit418:446  Ali Rashid Khan
76TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen 6+152  SG Jarrett Tan364:419  Supphakrit Rimchan
77LK Ahamed Akel Rilas 6+64  PK Menaal Basit440:389  Eshaal Basit
78UK Reuben Moisey 6-48  IN Suyash Manchali399:395  Syed Hammad Hamid
79TT Sorraya Singh 6-238  LK Minaya Kulasinghe305:307  Jason Tang
80TH Kunnida Hatkrathok 6-239  PK Syed Hammad Hamid362:340  Aahil Borham
81LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi 6-263  SX Aahil Borham358:345  Menaal Basit
82AU Jason Tang 6-289  AU Sharvin Jeyendran265:392  Sorraya Singh
83HK Siu Chun Hong 6-299  HK Fung Pak Man298:511  Sharvin Jeyendran
84TH Paparavee Direkwatana 6-432  PK Amna Khushnood265:368  Kaustav Bhowmick
85AU Asher Chhabra 6-450  PK Ahmed Atta Khatri178:353  Ekansh Arora
86KE Debora Wandia 6-480  KE Peter Kilonzo389:336  Rishit Kumar
87KE Linnet Njeri 6-572  TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom259:414  Rahul Sridharan
88AE Rahul Sridharan 5-38  SX Hasini Perara334:410  Linnet Njeri
89PK Momina Riazuddin 5-48  KE Mercy Muriuki426:231  Priscilla Irungu
90IN Suyash Manchali 5-75  UK Reuben Moisey395:399  Muhammad Aashir Ahmed
91PK Syed Hammad Hamid 5-134  TH Kunnida Hatkrathok340:362  Reuben Moisey
92PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed 5-149  HK Ernest So Yat Long379:466  Suyash Manchali
93PK Menaal Basit 5-177  LK Ahamed Akel Rilas389:440  Kavindu Malawaraarachchi
94SX Taabish Borham 5-272  UK Joshua Moisey392:370  Cynthia Chebet Towett
95SX Zaina Inas Zarook 5-317  AE Shahyan Reddy Goli280:143  Imadith Egodawaththe
96SX Aahil Borham 5-326  LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi345:358  Kunnida Hatkrathok
97KE Cynthia Chebet Towett 5-353  SX Imadith Egodawaththe360:359  Taabish Borham
98PK Aehzam Ahmed 5-379  AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah328:182  Mercy Muriuki
99AU Aditya Bose-Mandal 5-452  KE Priscilla Irungu351:282  Ann Nyambura Iraki
100PK Rishit Kumar 5-468  HK Lau Wai Keung313:353  Debora Wandia
101PK Eeman Tariq 5-572  KE Ann Nyambura Iraki308:286  Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah
102KE Victoria Wanjiku 5-667  AE Mariyah Alshareef451:268  Shahyan Reddy Goli
103HK Jason Lau 5-721  AU Kaustav Bhowmick300:354  Peter Kilonzo
104KE Priscilla Irungu 5-772  AU Aditya Bose-Mandal282:351  Momina Riazuddin
105KE Peter Kilonzo 5-914  KE Debora Wandia336:389  Jason Lau
106SX Imadith Egodawaththe 4-376  KE Cynthia Chebet Towett359:360  Zaina Inas Zarook
107KE Mercy Muriuki 4-666  PK Momina Riazuddin231:426  Aehzam Ahmed
108KE Ann Nyambura Iraki 4-780  PK Eeman Tariq286:308  Aditya Bose-Mandal
109OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame 4-1029  AU Shireeya Jeyendran282:176  nongame
110AE Mariyah Alshareef 4-1290  KE Victoria Wanjiku268:451  Shireeya Jeyendran
111UK Joshua Moisey 3-398  SX Taabish Borham370:392  Vazishta Reddy Goli
112AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah 3-545  PK Aehzam Ahmed182:328  Eeman Tariq
113AU Shireeya Jeyendran 3-857  OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame176:282  Mariyah Alshareef
114AE Shahyan Reddy Goli 3-1597  SX Zaina Inas Zarook143:280  Victoria Wanjiku
115AE Armaan Siddique 3-2248    nongame
116AE Vazishta Reddy Goli 1-3411    Joshua Moisey