WESPA Youth Cup 2018


Round 16


    Placings round 16     Just played in round 16Next opponent
1PK Syed Imaad Ali 13+1071  LK Janul De Silva350:556  Pansub Direkwatana
2LK Janul De Silva 13+771  PK Syed Imaad Ali556:350  Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani
3TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn 12+1674  TH Tarin Pairor408:380  Sohaib Sanaullah
4PK Hasham Hadi Khan 12+885  PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani526:367  Tarin Pairor
5LK Qays Sangani 12+703  IN Vraj Ashish Jain455:357  Aabid Ismail
6TH Tarin Pairor 12+677  TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn380:408  Hasham Hadi Khan
7PK Sohaib Sanaullah 11+975  HK Boris Chung432:338  Napat Vatjaranurathorn
8TH Pansub Direkwatana 11+967  HK Thomson Law Long Yin320:346  Syed Imaad Ali
9IN Mehul Arora 11+804  LK Thirandi De Silva505:365  Vraj Ashish Jain
10LK Vignesh Pirapaharan 11+705  HK Brian Po379:348  Thirandi De Silva
11HK Thomson Law Long Yin 11+617  TH Pansub Direkwatana346:320  Boris Chung
12PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani 11+36  PK Hasham Hadi Khan367:526  Janul De Silva
13LK Aabid Ismail 10+1055  LK Radinka Dissanayake373:438  Qays Sangani
14LK Radinka Dissanayake 10+837  LK Aabid Ismail438:373  Nattapat Nak-In
15LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi 10+667  SG Darryl Yang Hanming515:324  Ushara De Silva
16SX Ushara De Silva 10+628  LK Hemaka Gunasekera425:388  Pasindu Malawaraarachchi
17PK Saim Waqar 10+608  IN Madhav Gopal Kamath461:336  Brian Po
18LK Thirandi De Silva 10+598  IN Mehul Arora365:505  Vignesh Pirapaharan
19HK Boris Chung 10+529  PK Sohaib Sanaullah338:432  Thomson Law Long Yin
20AU Ronnie Bennett 10+496  HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi474:371  Liao Yi
21IN Vraj Ashish Jain 10+465  LK Qays Sangani357:455  Mehul Arora
22LK Kalpana Senevirathna 10+237  PK Hamza Naeem426:352  Yash Suchindra Potnis
23TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu 10+210  SG Liao Yi409:368  Benchaporn Khamkrachom
24IN Yash Suchindra Potnis 10+193  LK Nimuthu Witharana462:380  Kalpana Senevirathna
25LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana 10-117  SX Hasini Perara366:356  Ho Cheuk Yiu
26PK Monis Hussain Khan 9+865  HK Ho Cheuk Yiu507:315  Krtin Anup Juneja
27TH Nattapat Nak-In 9+795  LK Adheesha Dissanayake333:461  Radinka Dissanayake
28LK Adheesha Dissanayake 9+760  TH Nattapat Nak-In461:333  Therunee Karunaratne
29MY Tengku Ariff Shah 9+752  PK Usman Shaukat408:391  Nimuthu Witharana
30LK Hemaka Gunasekera 9+665  SX Ushara De Silva388:425  Eirfan bin Razman
31MY Eirfan bin Razman 9+571  TT Amanda Khan363:387  Hemaka Gunasekera
32TH Supphakrit Rimchan 9+519  SG Jarrett Tan492:275  Okiki Hector-Fowobaje
33PK Ali Rashid Khan 9+477  IN Krtin Anup Juneja394:336  Jarrett Tan
34HK Ernest So Yat Long 9+462  LK Therunee Karunaratne371:351  Basil Ali Khan
35PK Basil Ali Khan 9+458  NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje426:361  Ernest So Yat Long
36HK Brian Po 9+434  LK Vignesh Pirapaharan348:379  Saim Waqar
37SG Liao Yi 9+397  TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu368:409  Ronnie Bennett
38TT Amanda Khan 9+332  MY Eirfan bin Razman387:363  Darryl Yang Hanming
39PK Usman Shaukat 9+280  MY Tengku Ariff Shah391:408  Hamza Naeem
40HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi 9+268  AU Ronnie Bennett371:474  Madhav Gopal Kamath
41PK Hamza Naeem 9+252  LK Kalpana Senevirathna352:426  Usman Shaukat
42TH Krittapat Chulasereekul 9+247  HK Fung Pak Man426:345  Pornnapas Rittiwut
43IN Madhav Gopal Kamath 9+200  PK Saim Waqar336:461  Wesley Choy Wing Chi
44TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom 9+79  TH Pornnapas Rittiwut383:442  Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu
45TH Pornnapas Rittiwut 9+62  TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom442:383  Krittapat Chulasereekul
46MY Jareth Mah 9+6  TH Napat Narinsuksanti383:367  Ekansh Arora
47PK Amna Khushnood 9-67  AU Kaustav Bhowmick338:291  Julian Wong Tsz Yu
48PK Ali Wasif 9-87  HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu473:349  Napat Narinsuksanti
49AU Rahul Jegatheva 9-122  PK Eshaal Basit526:219  Arvind Iyengar
50HK Ho Cheuk Yiu 9-308  PK Monis Hussain Khan315:507  P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana
51IN Krtin Anup Juneja 8.5+536  PK Ali Rashid Khan336:394  Monis Hussain Khan
52LK Nimuthu Witharana 8.5+366  IN Yash Suchindra Potnis380:462  Tengku Ariff Shah
53LK Therunee Karunaratne 8+440  HK Ernest So Yat Long351:371  Adheesha Dissanayake
54NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje 8+309  PK Basil Ali Khan361:426  Supphakrit Rimchan
55SG Jarrett Tan 8+243  TH Supphakrit Rimchan275:492  Ali Rashid Khan
56IN Arvind Iyengar 8+193  AU Sharvin Jeyendran444:243  Rahul Jegatheva
57LK Ahamed Akel Rilas 8+180  LK Sethmi Jayasinghe369:316  Hasini Perara
58SG Darryl Yang Hanming 8+177  LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi324:515  Amanda Khan
59LK Dulandee Handapangoda 8+127  HK Fung Tsz Hin395:256  Jason Tang
60HK Fung Pak Man 8+116  TH Krittapat Chulasereekul345:426  Afham Imtiaz Balouch
61PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch 8+38  LK Minaya Kulasinghe357:359  Fung Pak Man
62IN Ekansh Arora 8-12  PK Ahmed Atta Khatri382:394  Jareth Mah
63AU Jason Tang 8-44  LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi445:417  Dulandee Handapangoda
64LK Ashvin Kesavan 8-134  HK Lau Wai Keung403:374  Minaya Kulasinghe
65HK Siu Chun Hong 8-175  TH Paparavee Direkwatana429:326  Kaustav Bhowmick
66TH Napat Narinsuksanti 8-222  MY Jareth Mah367:383  Ali Wasif
67HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu 8-225  PK Ali Wasif349:473  Amna Khushnood
68SX Hasini Perara 8-263  LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana356:366  Ahamed Akel Rilas
69LK Minaya Kulasinghe 8-267  PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch359:357  Ashvin Kesavan
70PK Ahmed Atta Khatri 8-341  IN Ekansh Arora394:382  Ian Tsoi Yin
71LK Sandali Vithanage 8-360  HK Ian Tsoi Yin408:295  Eshaal Basit
72TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen 7+275  UK Reuben Moisey466:327  Syed Hammad Hamid
73PK Momina Riazuddin 7+245  KE Linnet Njeri364:305  Sethmi Jayasinghe
74PK Syed Hammad Hamid 7+114  PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed360:329  Thanyanat Niratsungnoen
75AE Rahul Sridharan 7+67  IN Suyash Manchali436:361  Reuben Moisey
76KE Cynthia Chebet Towett 7-103  PK Aehzam Ahmed489:336  Suyash Manchali
77HK Lau Wai Keung 7-157  LK Ashvin Kesavan374:403  Sharvin Jeyendran
78LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi 7-178  AU Jason Tang417:445  Fung Tsz Hin
79SX Aahil Borham 7-178  SX Zaina Inas Zarook364:275  Aehzam Ahmed
80AU Sharvin Jeyendran 7-230  IN Arvind Iyengar243:444  Lau Wai Keung
81TH Kunnida Hatkrathok 7-243  TT Sorraya Singh389:334  Aditya Bose-Mandal
82HK Fung Tsz Hin 7-286  LK Dulandee Handapangoda256:395  Kavindu Malawaraarachchi
83AU Kaustav Bhowmick 7-318  PK Amna Khushnood291:338  Siu Chun Hong
84PK Eeman Tariq 7-406  KE Victoria Wanjiku318:261  Sorraya Singh
85HK Ian Tsoi Yin 7-409  LK Sandali Vithanage295:408  Ahmed Atta Khatri
86AU Asher Chhabra 7-457  KE Debora Wandia432:312  Victoria Wanjiku
87TH Paparavee Direkwatana 7-510  HK Siu Chun Hong326:429  Debora Wandia
88KE Debora Wandia 7-564  AU Asher Chhabra312:432  Paparavee Direkwatana
89KE Peter Kilonzo 7-718  OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame327:152  Muhammad Aashir Ahmed
90PK Eshaal Basit 7-921  AU Rahul Jegatheva219:526  Sandali Vithanage
91LK Sethmi Jayasinghe 6+87  LK Ahamed Akel Rilas316:369  Momina Riazuddin
92SX Imadith Egodawaththe 6-25  KE Priscilla Irungu454:241  Linnet Njeri
93IN Suyash Manchali 6-54  AE Rahul Sridharan361:436  Cynthia Chebet Towett
94PK Menaal Basit 6-203  SX Taabish Borham358:271  Zaina Inas Zarook
95AU Aditya Bose-Mandal 6-305  PK Rishit Kumar388:399  Kunnida Hatkrathok
96UK Reuben Moisey 6-404  TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen327:466  Rahul Sridharan
97PK Aehzam Ahmed 6-415  KE Cynthia Chebet Towett336:489  Aahil Borham
98PK Rishit Kumar 6-493  AU Aditya Bose-Mandal399:388  Nabeeha Junaid Kardame
99TT Sorraya Singh 6-510  TH Kunnida Hatkrathok334:389  Eeman Tariq
100KE Victoria Wanjiku 6-590  PK Eeman Tariq261:318  Asher Chhabra
101KE Linnet Njeri 6-661  PK Momina Riazuddin305:364  Imadith Egodawaththe
102UK Joshua Moisey 5-14  AU Shireeya Jeyendran410:298  Mariyah Alshareef
103PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed 5-276  PK Syed Hammad Hamid329:360  Peter Kilonzo
104SX Taabish Borham 5-456  PK Menaal Basit271:358  Jason Lau
105SX Zaina Inas Zarook 5-544  SX Aahil Borham275:364  Menaal Basit
106KE Ann Nyambura Iraki 5-655  AE Vazishta Reddy Goli376:93  Shahyan Reddy Goli
107KE Mercy Muriuki 5-724  HK Jason Lau345:286  Vazishta Reddy Goli
108HK Jason Lau 5-801  KE Mercy Muriuki286:345  Taabish Borham
109OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame 5-1104  KE Peter Kilonzo152:327  Rishit Kumar
110KE Priscilla Irungu 5-1219  SX Imadith Egodawaththe241:454  Shireeya Jeyendran
111AE Mariyah Alshareef 4.5-1319  AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah159:159  Joshua Moisey
112AU Shireeya Jeyendran 4-940  UK Joshua Moisey298:410  Priscilla Irungu
113AE Shahyan Reddy Goli 4-1631    Ann Nyambura Iraki
114AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah 3.5-654  AE Mariyah Alshareef159:159  nongame
115AE Armaan Siddique 3-2448    nongame
116AE Vazishta Reddy Goli 1-3966  KE Ann Nyambura Iraki93:376  Mercy Muriuki