WESPA Youth Cup 2018


Round 17


    Placings round 17     Just played in round 17Next opponent
1PK Syed Imaad Ali 14+1308  TH Pansub Direkwatana528:291  Mehul Arora
2LK Janul De Silva 14+881  PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani423:313  Hasham Hadi Khan
3TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn 13+1689  PK Sohaib Sanaullah403:388  Vignesh Pirapaharan
4TH Tarin Pairor 13+765  PK Hasham Hadi Khan432:344  Qays Sangani
5LK Vignesh Pirapaharan 12+809  LK Thirandi De Silva486:382  Napat Vatjaranurathorn
6PK Hasham Hadi Khan 12+797  TH Tarin Pairor344:432  Janul De Silva
7LK Qays Sangani 12+681  LK Aabid Ismail407:429  Tarin Pairor
8HK Thomson Law Long Yin 12+668  HK Boris Chung411:360  Sohaib Sanaullah
9LK Aabid Ismail 11+1077  LK Qays Sangani429:407  Ushara De Silva
10PK Sohaib Sanaullah 11+960  TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn388:403  Thomson Law Long Yin
11LK Radinka Dissanayake 11+863  TH Nattapat Nak-In398:372  Pansub Direkwatana
12LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi 11+752  SX Ushara De Silva424:339  Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani
13TH Pansub Direkwatana 11+730  PK Syed Imaad Ali291:528  Radinka Dissanayake
14IN Mehul Arora 11+726  IN Vraj Ashish Jain400:478  Syed Imaad Ali
15IN Vraj Ashish Jain 11+543  IN Mehul Arora478:400  Kalpana Senevirathna
16TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu 11+254  TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom364:320  Yash Suchindra Potnis
17IN Yash Suchindra Potnis 11+228  LK Kalpana Senevirathna422:387  Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu
18PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani 11-74  LK Janul De Silva313:423  Pasindu Malawaraarachchi
19LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana 11-76  HK Ho Cheuk Yiu426:385  Monis Hussain Khan
20MY Tengku Ariff Shah 10+777  LK Nimuthu Witharana385:360  Nattapat Nak-In
21MY Eirfan bin Razman 10+591  LK Hemaka Gunasekera430:410  Adheesha Dissanayake
22HK Brian Po 10+563  PK Saim Waqar516:387  Amanda Khan
23SX Ushara De Silva 10+543  LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi339:424  Aabid Ismail
24HK Ernest So Yat Long 10+522  PK Basil Ali Khan414:354  Ali Rashid Khan
25LK Thirandi De Silva 10+494  LK Vignesh Pirapaharan382:486  Ronnie Bennett
26SG Liao Yi 10+480  AU Ronnie Bennett448:365  Basil Ali Khan
27PK Saim Waqar 10+479  HK Brian Po387:516  Boris Chung
28HK Boris Chung 10+478  HK Thomson Law Long Yin360:411  Saim Waqar
29AU Ronnie Bennett 10+413  SG Liao Yi365:448  Thirandi De Silva
30TT Amanda Khan 10+388  SG Darryl Yang Hanming420:364  Brian Po
31HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi 10+363  IN Madhav Gopal Kamath458:363  Benchaporn Khamkrachom
32PK Hamza Naeem 10+346  PK Usman Shaukat447:353  Madhav Gopal Kamath
33TH Krittapat Chulasereekul 10+329  TH Pornnapas Rittiwut424:342  Usman Shaukat
34LK Kalpana Senevirathna 10+202  IN Yash Suchindra Potnis387:422  Vraj Ashish Jain
35MY Jareth Mah 10+98  IN Ekansh Arora456:364  Pornnapas Rittiwut
36AU Rahul Jegatheva 10+17  IN Arvind Iyengar461:322  Ho Cheuk Yiu
37IN Krtin Anup Juneja 9.5+657  PK Monis Hussain Khan457:336  Therunee Karunaratne
38TH Nattapat Nak-In 9+769  LK Radinka Dissanayake372:398  Tengku Ariff Shah
39PK Monis Hussain Khan 9+744  IN Krtin Anup Juneja336:457  P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana
40LK Adheesha Dissanayake 9+710  LK Therunee Karunaratne378:428  Eirfan bin Razman
41LK Hemaka Gunasekera 9+645  MY Eirfan bin Razman410:430  Supphakrit Rimchan
42TH Supphakrit Rimchan 9+493  NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje393:419  Hemaka Gunasekera
43LK Therunee Karunaratne 9+490  LK Adheesha Dissanayake428:378  Krtin Anup Juneja
44PK Basil Ali Khan 9+398  HK Ernest So Yat Long354:414  Liao Yi
45SG Jarrett Tan 9+371  PK Ali Rashid Khan462:334  Arvind Iyengar
46PK Ali Rashid Khan 9+349  SG Jarrett Tan334:462  Ernest So Yat Long
47NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje 9+335  TH Supphakrit Rimchan419:393  Nimuthu Witharana
48HK Fung Pak Man 9+205  PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch340:251  Dulandee Handapangoda
49PK Usman Shaukat 9+186  PK Hamza Naeem353:447  Krittapat Chulasereekul
50IN Madhav Gopal Kamath 9+105  HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi363:458  Hamza Naeem
51TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom 9+35  TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu320:364  Wesley Choy Wing Chi
52TH Pornnapas Rittiwut 9-20  TH Krittapat Chulasereekul342:424  Jareth Mah
53AU Jason Tang 9-30  LK Dulandee Handapangoda355:341  Ashvin Kesavan
54LK Ashvin Kesavan 9-103  LK Minaya Kulasinghe417:386  Jason Tang
55PK Amna Khushnood 9-127  HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu276:336  Ali Wasif
56TH Napat Narinsuksanti 9-129  PK Ali Wasif363:270  Siu Chun Hong
57HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu 9-165  PK Amna Khushnood336:276  Hasini Perara
58PK Ali Wasif 9-180  TH Napat Narinsuksanti270:363  Amna Khushnood
59SX Hasini Perara 9-203  LK Ahamed Akel Rilas421:361  Julian Wong Tsz Yu
60PK Ahmed Atta Khatri 9-314  HK Ian Tsoi Yin384:357  Thanyanat Niratsungnoen
61HK Ho Cheuk Yiu 9-349  LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana385:426  Rahul Jegatheva
62LK Nimuthu Witharana 8.5+341  MY Tengku Ariff Shah360:385  Okiki Hector-Fowobaje
63PK Syed Hammad Hamid 8+293  TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen508:329  Momina Riazuddin
64SG Darryl Yang Hanming 8+121  TT Amanda Khan364:420  Ahamed Akel Rilas
65LK Ahamed Akel Rilas 8+120  SX Hasini Perara361:421  Darryl Yang Hanming
66LK Dulandee Handapangoda 8+113  AU Jason Tang341:355  Fung Pak Man
67AE Rahul Sridharan 8+113  UK Reuben Moisey393:347  Cynthia Chebet Towett
68IN Arvind Iyengar 8+54  AU Rahul Jegatheva322:461  Jarrett Tan
69PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch 8-51  HK Fung Pak Man251:340  Ekansh Arora
70AU Sharvin Jeyendran 8-79  HK Lau Wai Keung450:299  Aahil Borham
71TH Kunnida Hatkrathok 8-93  AU Aditya Bose-Mandal443:293  Fung Tsz Hin
72HK Fung Tsz Hin 8-100  LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi420:234  Kunnida Hatkrathok
73IN Ekansh Arora 8-104  MY Jareth Mah364:456  Afham Imtiaz Balouch
74AU Kaustav Bhowmick 8-148  HK Siu Chun Hong426:256  Eeman Tariq
75LK Minaya Kulasinghe 8-298  LK Ashvin Kesavan386:417  Sandali Vithanage
76HK Siu Chun Hong 8-345  AU Kaustav Bhowmick256:426  Napat Narinsuksanti
77LK Sandali Vithanage 8-397  PK Eshaal Basit368:405  Minaya Kulasinghe
78KE Debora Wandia 8-543  TH Paparavee Direkwatana366:345  Sethmi Jayasinghe
79KE Peter Kilonzo 8-717  PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed200:199  Imadith Egodawaththe
80PK Eshaal Basit 8-884  LK Sandali Vithanage405:368  Paparavee Direkwatana
81PK Momina Riazuddin 7+176  LK Sethmi Jayasinghe341:410  Syed Hammad Hamid
82LK Sethmi Jayasinghe 7+156  PK Momina Riazuddin410:341  Debora Wandia
83TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen 7+96  PK Syed Hammad Hamid329:508  Ahmed Atta Khatri
84SX Imadith Egodawaththe 7+9  KE Linnet Njeri390:356  Peter Kilonzo
85IN Suyash Manchali 7+6  KE Cynthia Chebet Towett413:353  Menaal Basit
86PK Menaal Basit 7-57  SX Zaina Inas Zarook397:251  Suyash Manchali
87KE Cynthia Chebet Towett 7-163  IN Suyash Manchali353:413  Rahul Sridharan
88SX Aahil Borham 7-248  PK Aehzam Ahmed320:390  Sharvin Jeyendran
89HK Lau Wai Keung 7-308  AU Sharvin Jeyendran299:450  Kavindu Malawaraarachchi
90PK Aehzam Ahmed 7-345  SX Aahil Borham390:320  Rishit Kumar
91PK Rishit Kumar 7-354  OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame288:149  Aehzam Ahmed
92LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi 7-364  HK Fung Tsz Hin234:420  Lau Wai Keung
93HK Ian Tsoi Yin 7-436  PK Ahmed Atta Khatri357:384  Asher Chhabra
94TT Sorraya Singh 7-438  PK Eeman Tariq264:192  Linnet Njeri
95KE Victoria Wanjiku 7-450  AU Asher Chhabra442:302  Joshua Moisey
96PK Eeman Tariq 7-478  TT Sorraya Singh192:264  Kaustav Bhowmick
97TH Paparavee Direkwatana 7-531  KE Debora Wandia345:366  Eshaal Basit
98AU Asher Chhabra 7-597  KE Victoria Wanjiku302:442  Ian Tsoi Yin
99UK Joshua Moisey 6+157  AE Mariyah Alshareef373:202  Victoria Wanjiku
100SX Taabish Borham 6-394  HK Jason Lau323:261  Mercy Muriuki
101UK Reuben Moisey 6-450  AE Rahul Sridharan347:393  Aditya Bose-Mandal
102AU Aditya Bose-Mandal 6-455  TH Kunnida Hatkrathok293:443  Reuben Moisey
103KE Mercy Muriuki 6-515  AE Vazishta Reddy Goli284:75  Taabish Borham
104KE Ann Nyambura Iraki 6-529  AE Shahyan Reddy Goli313:187  Mariyah Alshareef
105KE Linnet Njeri 6-695  SX Imadith Egodawaththe356:390  Sorraya Singh
106PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed 5-277  KE Peter Kilonzo199:200  Zaina Inas Zarook
107SX Zaina Inas Zarook 5-690  PK Menaal Basit251:397  Muhammad Aashir Ahmed
108AU Shireeya Jeyendran 5-840  KE Priscilla Irungu319:219  nongame
109HK Jason Lau 5-863  SX Taabish Borham261:323  Shahyan Reddy Goli
110OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame 5-1243  PK Rishit Kumar149:288  Vazishta Reddy Goli
111KE Priscilla Irungu 5-1319  AU Shireeya Jeyendran219:319  Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah
112AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah 4.5-554    Priscilla Irungu
113AE Mariyah Alshareef 4.5-1490  UK Joshua Moisey202:373  Ann Nyambura Iraki
114AE Shahyan Reddy Goli 4-1757  KE Ann Nyambura Iraki187:313  Jason Lau
115AE Armaan Siddique 3-2548    nongame
116AE Vazishta Reddy Goli 1-4175  KE Mercy Muriuki75:284  Nabeeha Junaid Kardame