WESPA Youth Cup 2018


Round 18


    Placings round 18     Just played in round 18Next opponent
1LK Janul De Silva 15+938  PK Hasham Hadi Khan410:353  Thomson Law Long Yin
2TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn 14+1856  LK Vignesh Pirapaharan558:391  Pasindu Malawaraarachchi
3PK Syed Imaad Ali 14+1294  IN Mehul Arora397:411  Vignesh Pirapaharan
4TH Tarin Pairor 13+754  LK Qays Sangani436:447  Aabid Ismail
5LK Qays Sangani 13+692  TH Tarin Pairor447:436  Pansub Direkwatana
6HK Thomson Law Long Yin 13+679  PK Sohaib Sanaullah440:429  Janul De Silva
7LK Radinka Dissanayake 12+1011  TH Pansub Direkwatana582:434  Hasham Hadi Khan
8LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi 12+985  PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani511:278  Napat Vatjaranurathorn
9PK Hasham Hadi Khan 12+740  LK Janul De Silva353:410  Radinka Dissanayake
10IN Mehul Arora 12+740  PK Syed Imaad Ali411:397  Sohaib Sanaullah
11LK Vignesh Pirapaharan 12+642  TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn391:558  Syed Imaad Ali
12IN Vraj Ashish Jain 12+551  LK Kalpana Senevirathna372:364  Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu
13IN Yash Suchindra Potnis 12+252  TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu444:420  Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani
14LK Aabid Ismail 11+1042  SX Ushara De Silva359:394  Tarin Pairor
15PK Sohaib Sanaullah 11+949  HK Thomson Law Long Yin429:440  Mehul Arora
16LK Thirandi De Silva 11+724  AU Ronnie Bennett570:340  Liao Yi
17MY Eirfan bin Razman 11+659  LK Adheesha Dissanayake438:370  Brian Po
18PK Saim Waqar 11+603  HK Boris Chung466:342  Ronnie Bennett
19TH Pansub Direkwatana 11+582  LK Radinka Dissanayake434:582  Qays Sangani
20SX Ushara De Silva 11+578  LK Aabid Ismail394:359  Ernest So Yat Long
21HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi 11+559  TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom482:286  Krittapat Chulasereekul
22TT Amanda Khan 11+459  HK Brian Po452:381  Boris Chung
23PK Hamza Naeem 11+443  IN Madhav Gopal Kamath411:314  Jareth Mah
24TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu 11+230  IN Yash Suchindra Potnis420:444  Vraj Ashish Jain
25AU Rahul Jegatheva 11+19  HK Ho Cheuk Yiu323:321  Kalpana Senevirathna
26LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana 11-212  PK Monis Hussain Khan301:437  Tengku Ariff Shah
27PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani 11-307  LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi278:511  Yash Suchindra Potnis
28PK Monis Hussain Khan 10+880  LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana437:301  Nattapat Nak-In
29TH Nattapat Nak-In 10+789  MY Tengku Ariff Shah390:370  Monis Hussain Khan
30MY Tengku Ariff Shah 10+757  TH Nattapat Nak-In370:390  P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana
31LK Therunee Karunaratne 10+684  IN Krtin Anup Juneja478:284  Okiki Hector-Fowobaje
32TH Supphakrit Rimchan 10+578  LK Hemaka Gunasekera451:366  Ali Rashid Khan
33SG Jarrett Tan 10+569  IN Arvind Iyengar441:243  Fung Pak Man
34HK Brian Po 10+492  TT Amanda Khan381:452  Eirfan bin Razman
35HK Ernest So Yat Long 10+492  PK Ali Rashid Khan398:428  Ushara De Silva
36PK Basil Ali Khan 10+458  SG Liao Yi441:381  Hemaka Gunasekera
37SG Liao Yi 10+420  PK Basil Ali Khan381:441  Thirandi De Silva
38NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje 10+387  LK Nimuthu Witharana404:352  Therunee Karunaratne
39PK Ali Rashid Khan 10+379  HK Ernest So Yat Long428:398  Supphakrit Rimchan
40HK Boris Chung 10+354  PK Saim Waqar342:466  Amanda Khan
41TH Krittapat Chulasereekul 10+317  PK Usman Shaukat376:388  Wesley Choy Wing Chi
42PK Usman Shaukat 10+198  TH Krittapat Chulasereekul388:376  Madhav Gopal Kamath
43LK Kalpana Senevirathna 10+194  IN Vraj Ashish Jain364:372  Rahul Jegatheva
44AU Ronnie Bennett 10+183  LK Thirandi De Silva340:570  Saim Waqar
45TH Pornnapas Rittiwut 10+83  MY Jareth Mah418:315  Jason Tang
46MY Jareth Mah 10-5  TH Pornnapas Rittiwut315:418  Hamza Naeem
47HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu 10-18  SX Hasini Perara424:277  Ahmed Atta Khatri
48PK Amna Khushnood 10-77  PK Ali Wasif407:357  Benchaporn Khamkrachom
49LK Ashvin Kesavan 10-91  AU Jason Tang377:365  Napat Narinsuksanti
50IN Krtin Anup Juneja 9.5+463  LK Therunee Karunaratne284:478  Adheesha Dissanayake
51LK Adheesha Dissanayake 9+642  MY Eirfan bin Razman370:438  Krtin Anup Juneja
52LK Hemaka Gunasekera 9+560  TH Supphakrit Rimchan366:451  Basil Ali Khan
53SG Darryl Yang Hanming 9+279  LK Ahamed Akel Rilas514:356  Nimuthu Witharana
54HK Fung Pak Man 9+178  LK Dulandee Handapangoda401:428  Jarrett Tan
55LK Dulandee Handapangoda 9+140  HK Fung Pak Man428:401  Arvind Iyengar
56AE Rahul Sridharan 9+128  KE Cynthia Chebet Towett401:386  Ahamed Akel Rilas
57AU Sharvin Jeyendran 9+44  SX Aahil Borham467:344  Afham Imtiaz Balouch
58IN Madhav Gopal Kamath 9+8  PK Hamza Naeem314:411  Usman Shaukat
59HK Fung Tsz Hin 9-35  TH Kunnida Hatkrathok385:320  Kaustav Bhowmick
60AU Jason Tang 9-42  LK Ashvin Kesavan365:377  Pornnapas Rittiwut
61IN Ekansh Arora 9-60  PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch412:368  Kunnida Hatkrathok
62AU Kaustav Bhowmick 9-112  PK Eeman Tariq348:312  Fung Tsz Hin
63TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom 9-161  HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi286:482  Amna Khushnood
64TH Napat Narinsuksanti 9-172  HK Siu Chun Hong339:382  Ashvin Kesavan
65PK Ali Wasif 9-230  PK Amna Khushnood357:407  Hasini Perara
66LK Sandali Vithanage 9-267  LK Minaya Kulasinghe434:304  Debora Wandia
67HK Siu Chun Hong 9-302  TH Napat Narinsuksanti382:339  Minaya Kulasinghe
68SX Hasini Perara 9-350  HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu277:424  Ali Wasif
69HK Ho Cheuk Yiu 9-351  AU Rahul Jegatheva321:323  Syed Hammad Hamid
70PK Ahmed Atta Khatri 9-404  TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen329:419  Julian Wong Tsz Yu
71LK Nimuthu Witharana 8.5+289  NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje352:404  Darryl Yang Hanming
72PK Syed Hammad Hamid 8+292  PK Momina Riazuddin325:326  Ho Cheuk Yiu
73SX Imadith Egodawaththe 8+258  KE Peter Kilonzo468:219  Sethmi Jayasinghe
74LK Sethmi Jayasinghe 8+250  KE Debora Wandia407:313  Imadith Egodawaththe
75TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen 8+186  PK Ahmed Atta Khatri419:329  Momina Riazuddin
76PK Momina Riazuddin 8+177  PK Syed Hammad Hamid326:325  Thanyanat Niratsungnoen
77PK Menaal Basit 8-25  IN Suyash Manchali418:386  Cynthia Chebet Towett
78LK Ahamed Akel Rilas 8-38  SG Darryl Yang Hanming356:514  Rahul Sridharan
79PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch 8-95  IN Ekansh Arora368:412  Sharvin Jeyendran
80IN Arvind Iyengar 8-144  SG Jarrett Tan243:441  Dulandee Handapangoda
81TH Kunnida Hatkrathok 8-158  HK Fung Tsz Hin320:385  Ekansh Arora
82HK Lau Wai Keung 8-290  LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi366:348  Suyash Manchali
83PK Aehzam Ahmed 8-312  PK Rishit Kumar341:308  Kavindu Malawaraarachchi
84HK Ian Tsoi Yin 8-313  AU Asher Chhabra384:261  Sorraya Singh
85TH Paparavee Direkwatana 8-352  PK Eshaal Basit411:232  Victoria Wanjiku
86LK Minaya Kulasinghe 8-428  LK Sandali Vithanage304:434  Siu Chun Hong
87KE Debora Wandia 8-637  LK Sethmi Jayasinghe313:407  Sandali Vithanage
88KE Peter Kilonzo 8-966  SX Imadith Egodawaththe219:468  Eshaal Basit
89PK Eshaal Basit 8-1063  TH Paparavee Direkwatana232:411  Peter Kilonzo
90UK Joshua Moisey 7+259  KE Victoria Wanjiku363:261  Aditya Bose-Mandal
91IN Suyash Manchali 7-26  PK Menaal Basit386:418  Lau Wai Keung
92KE Cynthia Chebet Towett 7-178  AE Rahul Sridharan386:401  Menaal Basit
93UK Reuben Moisey 7-320  AU Aditya Bose-Mandal432:302  Taabish Borham
94SX Aahil Borham 7-371  AU Sharvin Jeyendran344:467  Rishit Kumar
95LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi 7-382  HK Lau Wai Keung348:366  Aehzam Ahmed
96PK Rishit Kumar 7-387  PK Aehzam Ahmed308:341  Aahil Borham
97KE Mercy Muriuki 7-437  SX Taabish Borham406:328  Linnet Njeri
98TT Sorraya Singh 7-447  KE Linnet Njeri369:378  Ian Tsoi Yin
99KE Ann Nyambura Iraki 7-463  AE Mariyah Alshareef333:267  Shireeya Jeyendran
100PK Eeman Tariq 7-514  AU Kaustav Bhowmick312:348  Asher Chhabra
101KE Victoria Wanjiku 7-552  UK Joshua Moisey261:363  Paparavee Direkwatana
102KE Linnet Njeri 7-686  TT Sorraya Singh378:369  Mercy Muriuki
103AU Asher Chhabra 7-720  HK Ian Tsoi Yin261:384  Eeman Tariq
104SX Taabish Borham 6-472  KE Mercy Muriuki328:406  Reuben Moisey
105AU Aditya Bose-Mandal 6-585  UK Reuben Moisey302:432  Joshua Moisey
106SX Zaina Inas Zarook 6-673  PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed329:312  Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah
107AU Shireeya Jeyendran 6-740    Ann Nyambura Iraki
108HK Jason Lau 6-822  AE Shahyan Reddy Goli257:216  Vazishta Reddy Goli
109OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame 6-1097  AE Vazishta Reddy Goli210:64  Muhammad Aashir Ahmed
110KE Priscilla Irungu 6-1254  AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah372:307  Shahyan Reddy Goli
111PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed 5-294  SX Zaina Inas Zarook312:329  Nabeeha Junaid Kardame
112AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah 4.5-619  KE Priscilla Irungu307:372  Zaina Inas Zarook
113AE Mariyah Alshareef 4.5-1556  KE Ann Nyambura Iraki267:333  nongame
114AE Shahyan Reddy Goli 4-1798  HK Jason Lau216:257  Priscilla Irungu
115AE Armaan Siddique 3-2648    nongame
116AE Vazishta Reddy Goli 1-4321  OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame64:210  Jason Lau